ATP South Africa F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The South Africa F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Christoph Negritu (4) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Thomas Setodji (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChristoph Negritu (4) (GER)Calum Puttergill (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (GBR)Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Gabor Borsos (6) (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Johannes Myburgh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Setodji (FRA)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Christoph Negritu (4) (GER)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Calum Puttergill (AUS)Bertus Kruger (WC) (RSA)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabor Borsos (6) (HUN)Frederik Press ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Siphosothando Montsi (WC) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Myburgh ()Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Collin Johns (USA)Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Setodji (FRA)Bernd Kossler (8) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (4) (GER)Washi Gervais (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bertus Kruger (WC) (RSA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Calum Puttergill (AUS)Peter Goldsteiner (7) (AUT)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)Joshua Luck ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (WC) (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (6) (HUN)Lukas Koncilia (AUT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederik Press ()Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Siphosothando Montsi (WC) (RSA)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (2) (RSA)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
7-5 6-2
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alexander Merino (3) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
SFChris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Johannes Myburgh (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
4-1 Retired
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-4 7-5
QFAlexander Merino (3) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
WO
QFChris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
6-1 5-7 10-8
QFJohannes Myburgh (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
Frederik Press ()
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Alexander Merino (3) (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Nicholas Kamisar (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Bernd Kossler (AUT)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Peter-John Nomdo ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Curtis Clarke (GBR)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-0 6-1
R16Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (WC) (RSA)
Joshua Luck ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Johannes Myburgh (WC) ()
Louis Pretorius ()
Rikhardt Bierman (WC) (RSA)
Yaseen Ibrahim ()
6-4 6-2
R16Frederik Press ()
Philipp Schroll (AUT)
Dekel Bar (2) (ISR)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas Bybel (USA)Vasilios Caripi ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Kris Barnes (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mark Oljaca (USA)Refiloe Molaoa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joshua Luck ()Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Washi Gervais (CAN)Ruben Konings (NLD)7-6(8) 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Yaseen Ibrahim ()Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Setodji (FRA)Jack Caso (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (USA)Louis Pretorius ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasilios Caripi ()James Clow ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Federico Coppini (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kris Barnes (USA)Tom Dixon (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Refiloe Molaoa ()Erick De Jager ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Miodrag Popovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck ()Steele Greyling (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Kamisar (USA)Bayani Moilwa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ruben Konings (NLD)Euan WILSON Baig (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Washi Gervais (CAN)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaseen Ibrahim ()Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack Caso (GBR)Corne Beneke (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Setodji (FRA)Pieter Botha ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Musawenkosi Sandile Mpondi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)Rayne Roselt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louis Pretorius ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Clow ()Jamie Davis (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Yannick Schramm ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Coppini (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kris Barnes (USA)Mahlatse Kevin Ramokgopa (RSA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Dixon (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Refiloe Molaoa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick De Jager ()Llewellyn Cox (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark Oljaca (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiodrag Popovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steele Greyling (RSA)Rudi Johannes (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Kamisar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bayani Moilwa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Konings (NLD)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Euan WILSON Baig (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Hoppe (_GE)Bradley Haasbroek (RSA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Shaheen Patel (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yaseen Ibrahim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Zampieri Adorno (BRA)Dylan Puchert (RSA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLefa Ashley Sibanda ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Corne Beneke (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Caso (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Setodji (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pieter Botha ()Todd Conley (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Musawenkosi Sandile Mpondi ()Quintin Bergover (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGauderic Vilmaure (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DEN Dijssel (NLD)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRayne Roselt ()Bye[H2H]