ATP South Africa F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The South Africa F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-26Hard
OutdoorSun City, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFTucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Damon Gooch (8) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFTucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Augusto Laranja (7) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Damon Gooch (8) (RSA)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)Francois Kellerman (Q) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)Tuki Jacobs (Q) (NAM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (7) (BRA)Benjamin Lock (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (1) (RSA)Reinhardt Trollip (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)Brandon Laubser (WC) (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ronak Manuja (IND)Joshua Luck (Q) (RSA)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (6) (RSA)Lance Cohen (RSA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Peter Bleach (LL) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuri Andrade (BRA)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)Akash Wagh (IND)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (8) (RSA)Matthew Rossouw (WC) (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (5) (SWE)Jd Malan (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois Kellerman (Q) (RSA)Bjorn Scheepbouwer (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tuki Jacobs (Q) (NAM)Sagar Ahuja (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (3) (USA)Rudi Dawid Matthee (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (7) (BRA)Johannes Myburgh (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZIM)Phenyo Matong (BOT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZIM)Refiloe Molaoa (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Anderson Reed (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-1 6-4
SFJacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Brandon Laubser (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
SFRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Mark Fynn (2) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-2 6-3
QFJacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Lance Cohen (RSA)
Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFBrandon Laubser (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Francois Kellerman (WC) (RSA)
Okkie Kellerman (RSA)
6-0 6-4
QFRuan Roelofse (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Yuri Andrade (4) (BRA)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFMark Fynn (2) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
Anderson Reed (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Joel Pleydell (WC) (AUS)
Christopher Trizzino (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
R16Lance Cohen (RSA)
Benjamin Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Brandon Laubser (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Ronak Manuja (3) (IND)
Akash Wagh (IND)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Francois Kellerman (WC) (RSA)
Okkie Kellerman (RSA)
Sagar Ahuja (IND)
Stefan Merunka (BIH)
6-3 6-4
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
Richard Ashforth (WC) (RSA)
Matthew Rossouw (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuri Andrade (4) (BRA)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
Refiloe Molaoa (RSA)
Leon Olivier (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R16Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Pedro De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Mark Fynn (2) (ZIM)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Phenyo Matong (BOT)
Muzondiwa Shingirai (BOT)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rudi Dawid Matthee (RSA)Rossouw Norval (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Brendan Zackey (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Myburgh (RSA)Darren Young (RSA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jd Malan (RSA)Nikhil Joshi (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anderson Reed (USA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Francois Kellerman (RSA)Okkie Kellerman (RSA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Joshua Luck (RSA)Louis Pretorius (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Scheepbouwer (RSA)Peter Bleach (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rossouw Norval (RSA)Leon Olivier (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rudi Dawid Matthee (RSA)Matthew Astell (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Marc Weigelt (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Zackey (RSA)Vasilios Caripi (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh (RSA)Lloyd Segal (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darren Young (RSA)Muzondiwa Shingirai (WC) (BOT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jd Malan (RSA)Kyle Gerber (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikhil Joshi (RSA)Marc Landau (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro De Paula (BRA)Chevaan Davids (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anderson Reed (USA)Anru Fourie (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francois Kellerman (RSA)Ruhan Dominicus (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Okkie Kellerman (RSA)Khutso Ledwaba (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck (RSA)Richard Ashforth (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Louis Pretorius (RSA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Bleach (RSA)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Scheepbouwer (RSA)Stefan Svicevic (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leon Olivier (RSA)Bye
Q3Rossouw Norval (RSA)Alexander Mouzouri (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Astell (RSA)Bye
Q3Rudi Dawid Matthee (RSA)Bye
Q3Marc Weigelt (RSA)Bye
Q3Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Bye
Q3Brendan Zackey (RSA)Yaseen Ibrahim (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasilios Caripi (RSA)Brandon Levendale (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Myburgh (RSA)Bye
Q3Lloyd Segal (RSA)Lionel Jarrard (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Muzondiwa Shingirai (WC) (BOT)Bye
Q3Darren Young (RSA)Rayne Roselt (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jd Malan (RSA)Bye
Q3Kyle Gerber (RSA)Alexander Voitov (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikhil Joshi (RSA)Bye
Q3Marc Landau (RSA)Lisandro Nicolas Giraldi (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro De Paula (BRA)Bye
Q3Chevaan Davids (RSA)Bye
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Joel Pleydell (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anru Fourie (RSA)Nikolas Pondicas (RSA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francois Kellerman (RSA)Bye
Q3Ruhan Dominicus (RSA)Bye
Q3Khutso Ledwaba (RSA)Bye
Q3Okkie Kellerman (RSA)Damian Bosch (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ashforth (RSA)Sven Gevers (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck (RSA)Bye
Q3Louis Pretorius (RSA)Da-Niel Kotze (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Trizzino (USA)Bye
Q3Joshua Chetty (RSA)Feliciano Dos Santos Guilande (MOZ)6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Peter Bleach (RSA)Bye
Q3Stefan Svicevic (RSA)Bye
Q3Bjorn Scheepbouwer (RSA)Christopher Stanford (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP South Africa F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win South Africa F1 Futures?