ATP South Africa F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The South Africa F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-19Hard
OutdoorPretoria, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Anderson (RSA)Sebastian Rieschick (3Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrew Anderson (RSA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFSebastian Rieschick (3Q) (GER)Ivo Klec (2Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)Frank Wintermantel (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (3Q) (GER)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFIvo Klec (2Q) (SVK)Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Fredrik Ask (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Frank Wintermantel (GER)Gilles De Sousa (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Pirmin Haenle (5) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (3Q) (GER)Rainier Nagel (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Sean Thornley ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (2Q) (SVK)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)Fabiano De Paula (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fredrik Ask (NOR)Kyle Rowe (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Adrian Sikora (6) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Nikala Scholtz (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Frank Wintermantel (GER)Ruan Roelofse (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (7) (FRA)Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (5) (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Tinashe Chikanda (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rainier Nagel (Q) ()Manfred Jeske (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (3Q) (GER)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Admire Mushonga (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sean Thornley ()Mark Fynn (Q) (ZWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (AUS)Grant Ive (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (2Q) (SVK)Jeremy Jahn (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 7-5
SFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Sean Thornley ()
6-4 2-6 [10-2]
SFHendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Jean Andersen (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
6-2 7-5
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFJoshua Crowe (AUS)
Sean Thornley ()
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Admire Mushonga ()
6-3 6-4
QFHendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Manfred Jeske (WC) ()
Kyle Rowe ()
6-1 6-7(4) [11-9]
QFJean Andersen (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (GER)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
Jeroen Benard (NLD)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (RSA)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Pavel Vanis (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Sean Thornley ()
Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-0 6-4
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Admire Mushonga ()
Heinrich Heyl (WC) (RSA)
Rainier Nagel ()
7-5 6-4
R16Manfred Jeske (WC) ()
Kyle Rowe ()
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
7-5 5-7 [14-12]
R16Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Jiri Kosler (3) (CZE)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Jean Andersen (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren (WC) ()
Jason Wolfson ()
6-0 6-1
R16Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Andriej Kapas (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 0-6 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Michael Jonathan Hills ()WO[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (2) (GER)Jean Andersen (RSA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)Steffen Solomon (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Rainier Nagel ()Ivan Galic (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mark Fynn (ZWE)Clayton Gilbertson ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()Jeroen Claeys (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tinashe Chikanda ()Francesco Arciuli (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)Dimitri Terpizis ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Jonathan Hills ()Schalk Buys ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (2) (GER)Jeroen Benard (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jean Andersen (RSA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)Philip Muhlwa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Steffen Solomon (RSA)Vladimir Makic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)Theodore Ernest Vermaak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)Stephan Havenga ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rainier Nagel ()Heinrich Heyl (5) (RSA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Galic (AUT)Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clayton Gilbertson ()Jason Wolfson ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (ZWE)Daniel Smith ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()Jason Gilbertson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Claeys (BEL)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Courtney Swartz ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Tinashe Chikanda ()Pieter Becker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dimitri Terpizis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Jonathan Hills ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Schalk Buys ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jean Andersen (RSA)Rudi Bartels ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Muhlwa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Makic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffen Solomon (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theodore Ernest Vermaak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Havenga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heinrich Heyl (5) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rainier Nagel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Erkki Viitasaari (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Wolfson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clayton Gilbertson ()Hayward Scholtz (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Fynn (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smith ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Gilbertson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Claeys (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Arciuli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Courtney Swartz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pieter Becker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinashe Chikanda ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP South Africa F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win South Africa F1 Futures?