ATP South Africa F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The South Africa F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


South Africa F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorPretoria, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the South Africa F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)Martin Emmrich (DEU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFMartin Emmrich (DEU)Alexander Satschko (1) (DEU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRaven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (1) (DEU)Marc-Andre Stratling (7) (DEU)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMartin Emmrich (DEU)Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRaven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (1) (DEU)Mbonisi Ndimande (WC) (ZWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc-Andre Stratling (7) (DEU)Nikala Scholtz (WC) (ZAF)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (DEU)Hendrik Coertzen (ZAF)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Grant Ive (WC) (ZAF)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)Philippe Oudshoorn (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZWE)Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Andrew Anderson (Q) (ZAF)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (ZAF)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (1) (DEU)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mbonisi Ndimande (WC) (ZWE)Alberto Tosti-Croce (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (WC) (ZAF)Kevin Taylor (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (7) (DEU)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Hendrik Coertzen (ZAF)Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (DEU)Dewald Linde (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Grant Ive (WC) (ZAF)Heinrich Heyl (ZAF)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (5) (ZAF)Remko de Rijke (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Philippe Oudshoorn (Q) (NLD)Karim Alayli (LBN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZWE)Damian Hume (WC) (ZAF)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (3) (RUS)Dawie Eybers (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Peter Lucassen (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (Q) (ZAF)Evthimios Karaliolios (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Janse van Rensburg (ZAF)Tinashe Chikanda (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (2) (SVK)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDanila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (ZAF)
Alexander Satschko (4) (DEU)
Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFAlexander Satschko (4) (DEU)
Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)
Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFDanila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (ZAF)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
QFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Martin Emmrich (DEU)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Satschko (4) (DEU)
Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)
Admire Mushonga ()
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZWE)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
QFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Gareth Greenwood ()
Heinrich Heyl (ZAF)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFDanila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (ZAF)
Tinashe Chikanda ()
Wessel Kemp ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)
Justin Visser (ZAF)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Emmrich (DEU)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Dawie Eybers ()
Nikala Scholtz (ZAF)
6-7(5) 7-6(7) [10-7]
R16Alexander Satschko (4) (DEU)
Marc-Andre Stratling (DEU)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NLD)
Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) [13-11]
R16Admire Mushonga ()
Mbonisi Ndimande (ZWE)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-4 6-3
R16Gareth Greenwood ()
Heinrich Heyl (ZAF)
Damian Hume (ZAF)
Giovanni Vaglietti ()
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Grant Ive (ZAF)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Tinashe Chikanda ()
Wessel Kemp ()
Warno Smit ()
Sarel Van Rooyen ()
6-3 6-3
R16Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (ZAF)
Remko de Rijke (NLD)
Peter Lucassen (NLD)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)Justin Visser (ZAF)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dawie Eybers ()Rene Ruegamer ()4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dewald Linde ()Justin Miguel Pena ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tinashe Chikanda ()Sarel Van Rooyen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (WC) (ZAF)Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Patrick Wysoczarski ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Kevin Taylor ()Marc Weigelt ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (ZAF)Marc Van Der Riet ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)Admire Mushonga ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rene Ruegamer ()Milton Bartholomew ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dawie Eybers ()Warno Smit ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dewald Linde ()Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Justin Miguel Pena ()Alexander Voitov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarel Van Rooyen ()Andrew Prioste ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tinashe Chikanda ()Wessel Kemp ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (WC) (ZAF)Giovanni Vaglietti ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()Pieter Becker ()7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Gareth Greenwood ()6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patrick Wysoczarski ()Oliver Grimbly ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Kevin Kerr (ZAF)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)Daniel Smith ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Taylor ()Philip Muhlwa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marc Weigelt ()Andre Gordon Grobler ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Van Der Riet ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Visser (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Admire Mushonga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milton Bartholomew ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rene Ruegamer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dawie Eybers ()Byron Werbeloff ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Warno Smit ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Mauger (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dewald Linde ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Miguel Pena ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Voitov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Prioste ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarel Van Rooyen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wessel Kemp ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinashe Chikanda ()Brandon Ebersey ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (WC) (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Vaglietti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pieter Becker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlu Jansen Van Vuuren ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gareth Greenwood ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Grimbly ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Wysoczarski ()Hernus Pieters ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kerr (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Stephan Havenga ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smith ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Muhlwa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Taylor ()Rahmiz Thomas ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Weigelt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Gordon Grobler ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP South Africa F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win South Africa F1 Futures?