ATP Sopot Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Sopot Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sopot Challenger Event Details:

2001-08-13Clay
OutdoorSopot, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sopot Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Ferrer (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFLukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (6) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)Krystian Pfeiffer (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16David Ferrer (ESP)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Didac Perez-Minarro (6) (ESP)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)Oscar Hernandez Perez (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Jerome Haehnel (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Krystian Pfeiffer (WC) (POL)Michal Gawlowski (WC) (POL)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Dick Norman (1) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (ESP)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (6) (ESP)Maxime Boye (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Piotr Szczepanik (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Radoslav Nijaki (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)Scott Barron (IRL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (8) (ESP)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (7) (FRA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Gawlowski (WC) (POL)Alexander Hartman (LL) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Krystian Pfeiffer (WC) (POL)Nicolas Coutelot (2) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Daniel Kunz ()
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFDavid Ferrer (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Michal Gawlowski (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
5-7 6-0 6-3
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Maxime Boye (4) (FRA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Daniel Kunz ()
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)
Radoslav Nijaki (POL)
5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Maciej Dilaj (WC) (POL)
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Scott Barron (IRL)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Michal Gawlowski (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Alexander Hartman (Q) (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
R16David Ferrer (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Martin Stepanek (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vrbka (CZE)
6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Radoslav Nijaki (WC) (POL)Filip Urban (6) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Marcin Matkowski (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (SWE)Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Piotr Szczepanik (4) (POL)Maciej Dilaj (5) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radoslav Nijaki (WC) (POL)Jurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Urban (6) (POL)Aleksander Charpantidis (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcin Matkowski (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Michal Piotrowski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (SWE)Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piotr Szczepanik (4) (POL)Robert Fiszer (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maciej Dilaj (5) (POL)Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (1) (AUS)Lukasz Kaczmarek (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Nijaki (WC) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksander Charpantidis (POL)Zygmunt Krainski (WC) (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (6) (POL)Michal Piekos (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcin Matkowski (POL)Filip Aniola (2) (POL)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)Tomasz Powaski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Piotrowski (POL)Adam Narczewski (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (8) (POL)Jakub Kmita (POL)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (3) (SWE)Wojciech Milewski (POL)6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)Lukasz Kolasa (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)Marcin Golab (POL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Lukasz Sencyszyn (7) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Szczepanik (4) (POL)Tomasz Borucki (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Fiszer (WC) (POL)Roland Slaba (POL)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernard Kaczorowski (WC) (POL)Michal Kwiecien (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maciej Dilaj (5) (POL)Woyciech Gieras (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Hartman (1) (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Aleksander Charpantidis (WC) (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-2 6-7(4) 7-5