ATP Sopot Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Sopot Discussion!


Share This...


Sopot Event Details:

2003-07-28Clay
OutdoorSopot, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sopot draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Coria (3) (ARG)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Ferrer (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuis Horna (PER)Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Olivier Mutis (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Ferrer (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis Horna (PER)Dominik Hrbaty (7) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (8) (FRA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Ferrer (ESP)David Nalbandian (4) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)Filip Urban (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (7) (SVK)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Coria (3) (ARG)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Federico Browne (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (8) (FRA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (ESP)Bohdan Ulihrach (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (4) (ARG)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (ARG)Filippo Volandri (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Julian Knowle (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Marcin Matkowski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QFEnzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
QFLucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Marcin Golab (POL)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Devin Bowen (4) (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Massimo Bertolini (3) (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Filip Urban (POL)Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Alexander Flock (7) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)Enzo Artoni (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (POL)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Urban (POL)Michal Kostecki (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)Tomasz Borucki (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Leos Friedl (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Marcin Golab (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Nikos Rovas (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enzo Artoni (ARG)Pavel Lipka (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Markus Hipfl (2) (AUT)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (6) (GER)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (POL)Sebastian Prieto (3) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Michal Kostecki (POL)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tomasz Borucki (POL)Michal Przysiezny (POL)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (5) (SWE)Zygmunt Krainski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leos Friedl (CZE)Krzysztof Kwinta (WC) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)David Kuczer (WC) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sopot draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Sopot?