ATP Sopot Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Sopot Discussion!


Share This...


Sopot Event Details:

2002-07-22Clay
OutdoorSopot, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sopot draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Acasuso (ARG)Franco Squillari (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFFranco Squillari (ARG)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJose Acasuso (ARG)Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAttila Savolt (HUN)Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFFranco Squillari (ARG)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (2) (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Attila Savolt (HUN)Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)Fabrice Santoro (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Franco Squillari (ARG)Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)Zeljko Krajan (SE) (CRO)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (ITA)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (HUN)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Radoslav Nijaki (WC) (POL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (7) (RUS)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (3) (FRA)Kim Tiilikainen (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)David Ferrer (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)Mariano Puerta (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (5) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (8) (CZE)Alex Kim (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (SE) (CRO)Vladimir Voltchkov (WC) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Edgardo Massa (ARG)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Alexander Popp (GER)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (2) (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-5 7-5
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-3 6-2
SFJeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
5-7 6-4 6-2
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFJordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFJeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-4 6-1
QFChristophe Rochus (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Edgardo Massa (ARG)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
R16Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Michal Gawlowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-4 7-5
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Aleksandar Kitinov (2) ()
Petr Luxa (CZE)
6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Kim Tiilikainen (6) (FIN)Arnaud Di Pasquale (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariano Puerta (3) (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Jordan Kerr (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Di Pasquale (2) (FRA)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim Tiilikainen (6) (FIN)Filip Aniola (POL)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariano Puerta (3) (ARG)Michal Gawlowski (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Marcin Golab (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Lukasz Wodnicki (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (1) (KAZ)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Alexander Shvets (BLR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Piotr Szczepanik (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (2) (FRA)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)Marcin Matkowski (POL)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (POL)Tomasz Grygoruk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (6) (FIN)Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariano Puerta (3) (ARG)Johan Landsberg (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Gawlowski (POL)Adam Skrzypczak (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dawid Olejniczak (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (4) (FRA)Tomasz Borucki (WC) (POL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcin Golab (POL)Filip Urban (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukasz Wodnicki (WC) (POL)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gorka Fraile (5) (ESP)Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]