ATP Sofia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Sofia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sofia Challenger Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sofia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Ungur (ROU)Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Julian Reister (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Rui Machado (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (GER)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (PRT)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Pere Riba (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (Q) (FRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)Predrag Rusevski ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Illya Marchenko (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Francesco Piccari (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (GER)Josselin Ouanna (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (PRT)Mariano Puerta (4) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Simeon Ivanov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (6) (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (8) (ROU)Todor Enev (WC) (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (Q) (FRA)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Tihomir Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)Darko Madjarovski (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (5) (FRA)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Daniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Lazar Magdincev (3) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
6-3 1-6 [10-3]
SFLazar Magdincev (3) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-3 7-5
SFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
QFLazar Magdincev (3) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Valentin Dimov (WC) (BUL)
Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Lazar Magdincev (3) ()
Predrag Rusevski ()
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Yosif Mihailov (WC) ()
Alexander Velev ()
6-0 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (4) (ARG)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Daniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Petar Trendafilov (8) (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (2) (FRA)Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darko Madjarovski (4) (SRB)Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Kiril Zahariev (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petar Trendafilov (8) (BUL)Borislav Bonchev (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (2) (FRA)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)Yosif Mihailov (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Alexander Velev (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darko Madjarovski (4) (SRB)Dinko Halachev (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)Martin Tomov (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiril Zahariev (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislav Bonchev (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petar Trendafilov (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yosif Mihailov (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiril Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Velev (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dinko Halachev (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Tomov (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]