ATP Sofia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Sofia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sofia Challenger Event Details:

2001-09-10Clay
OutdoorSofia, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sofia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFStefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFElia Grossi (ITA)Todor Enev (WC) (BUL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Victor Hanescu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFZeljko Krajan (CRO)Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)Florent Serra (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (WC) (BUL)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (7) (ROU)Marcus Sarstrand (SE) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Orlin Stanoytchev (5) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)Simon Greul (SE) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (ITA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (1) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Ortegren (SWE)Nejc Smole (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (WC) (BUL)Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Boris Pashanski (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Ivan Navarro (ESP)5-7 7-6(13) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SE) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (7) (ROU)Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (5) (BUL)Ilia Kushev (WC) (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (SE) (GER)Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (8) (RUS)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)1-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Igor Gaudi (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (2) (ITA)Radoslav Lukaev (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStefano Galvani (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
6-1 7-5
SFStefano Galvani (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Todd Perry (2) (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-1 7-5
QFTodor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-1 6-2
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFStefano Galvani (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-7(10) 7-6(5) 6-2
QFTodd Perry (2) (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
Bobbie Altelaar (1) (NED)
Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Nejc Smole (SLO)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
Ivo Bratanov (WC) (BUL)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
7-5 7-5
R16Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Mitko Blagoev (WC) (AUS)
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Angel Diankov (BUL)
Petar Kirilov (BUL)
6-1 6-1
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Donik Arabyan (WC) (BUL)
Victor Ivanchev (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Todd Perry (2) (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
4-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Ivo Bratanov (8) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (5) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Minar (CZE)Yordan Kanev (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)Steven Randjelovic (4) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Donik Arabyan (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Bratanov (8) (BUL)Dimo Tolev (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Dimitar Dimitrov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Montenet (5) (ITA)Rashko Patnikov (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (BUL)Darko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (CZE)Victor Ivanchev (7) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (4) (AUS)Nick Rainey (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Donik Arabyan (BUL)Alexander Spassov (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimo Tolev (BUL)Ivelin Iliev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Bratanov (8) (BUL)Paul Podbury (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dimitar Dimitrov (BUL)Mihail Angelov (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rashko Patnikov (BUL)Rosen Nenchev (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Montenet (5) (ITA)Ilian Nachev (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Yordan Kanev (BUL)Angel Diankov (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (CZE)Dimitar Pamukchian (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ivanchev (7) (BUL)Kristin Grozdanov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (4) (AUS)Deian Stankov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Rainey (WC) (USA)Stanimir Mirchev (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitko Blagoev (AUS)Petar Kirilov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)Raichov Dimitrov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sofia Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Sofia Challenger?