ATP Sofia Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Sofia Discussion!


Share This...


Sofia Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sofia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Stan Wawrinka (1) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarius Copil (ROU)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStan Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMarius Copil (ROU)Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Joao Sousa (7) (PRT)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)Andreas Seppi (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Lukas Lacko (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Adrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)Alexander Donski (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Adrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)Ernests Gulbis (Q) (LVA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Florian Mayer (LL) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (7) (PRT)Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Robin Haase (5) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (3) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (8) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)Salvatore Caruso (LL) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Haase (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
5-7 6-4 10-4
SFRobin Haase (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
QFRobin Haase (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-5 5-7 10-4
QFNicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jamie Cerretani (USA)
Sander Gille (BEL)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-3
QFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-3 6-3
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marcin Matkowski (1) (POL)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-8
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R16Robin Haase (4) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Jamie Cerretani (USA)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Alexander Donski (WC) (CAN)
Alexandar Lazov (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicholas Monroe (3) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Radoslav Shandarov (Alt) ()
Vasil Shandarov ()
6-1 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Florian Mayer (1) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)Oscar Otte (3) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (1) (GER)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Lorenzo Sonego (6) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)Alexandar Lazov (WC) (BUL)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Mats Moraing (5) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Alexandar Lazarov (WC) (BUL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (7) (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]