ATP Slovenia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Slovenia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovenia F4 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-05Clay
OutdoorCANCELLED, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovenia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Vacek (4) (CZE)Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFZeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Leos Friedl (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (1) (SVK)Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Vacek (4) (CZE)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)WO[H2H]
QFLeos Friedl (3) (CZE)Andrej Krasevec ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFZeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Borut Martincevic (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Jaka Bozic (SE) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Ladislav Simon (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Stephan Clasohm (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Robert Nita (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrej Krasevec ()Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Leos Friedl (3) (CZE)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Petr Vymetalek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Borut Martincevic (WC) (SLO)Clemens Trimmel (2) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaka Bozic (SE) (SLO)Branislav Sekac (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ladislav Simon (Q) (SVK)Denis Bovhan (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)Ivo Bratanov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Daniel Santl (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Clasohm (Q) (AUS)Marko Dolecek (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Nita (LL) (ROU)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Matey Pampulov (6) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Krasevec ()Marko Tkalec (5) (SLO)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Trupej (SLO)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Leos Friedl (3) (CZE)Kristijan Schneider (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Tomaz Berendijas (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Vymetalek (Q) (CZE)Bostjan Dobersek (Q) ()7-6 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Borut Martincevic (WC) (SLO)Jan Hernych (CZE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (2) (AUT)Viktor Bruthans (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFLeos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Phillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6 6-4
SFJan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
6-3 2-6 7-6
QFLeos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Stephan Clasohm (Q) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFPhillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
6-1 6-4
QFJan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Maik Nerer ()
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
6-1 7-6
QFMartin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Blaz Trupej (WC) (SLO)
Gregor Turin (SLO)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Leos Friedl (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephan Clasohm (Q) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Marko Dolecek (WC) (SLO)
Andrej Moze (SLO)
1-6 6-2 6-3
R16Zeljko Krajan (4) (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
7-6 7-5
R16Phillip Harris (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Robert Nita (ROU)
Kristijan Schneider ()
6-2 6-3
R16Maik Nerer ()
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
Borut Martincevic (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Matey Pampulov (3) (AUT)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Blaz Trupej (WC) (SLO)
Gregor Turin (SLO)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
7-6 6-2
R16Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristijan Schneider ()Mauricio Roveri ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Bostjan Dobersek ()Miran Cej ()3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Andrej Moze (SLO)7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)Sasa Gregurincic (13) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Branislav Sekac (SVK)Robert Nita (6) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Simon (7) (SVK)Maik Nerer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)Aljaz Kos ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Roveri ()Marian Leysek (1) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristijan Schneider ()Matija Zgaga (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bostjan Dobersek ()Valentino Pest (2) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miran Cej ()Emmanuel Jaupart (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Sebastian Jaeger (3) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrej Moze (SLO)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sasa Gregurincic (13) (CRO)Marek Peteraj (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Ivan Prskalo (12) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (6) (ROU)Florian Grief (ITA)5-7 6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Branislav Sekac (SVK)Eliran Dooyev (11) (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Simon (7) (SVK)Or Dekel (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer ()Gregor Turin (10) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)Jernej Karner (8) (SLO)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Kos ()Ognen Nikolovski (9) ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marian Leysek (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Roveri ()Stefano Dolce (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matija Zgaga (SLO)Borut Stor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristijan Schneider ()Branislav Glogovac ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Dobersek ()Ivor Hitrec (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miran Cej ()Matjaz Sulin ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel Jaupart (FRA)Tim Crichton (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Zoran Klemencic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Moze (SLO)Anthony Adams (NZL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Klaric (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Kovacka (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Jan Prihoda (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Peteraj (SVK)Igor Ogrinc (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Sasa Gregurincic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Ladislav Rezac (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Anton Roller (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ivan Prskalo (12) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Nita (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Grief (ITA)Saso Kupinc ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (SVK)Raymond Tomazic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (11) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Simon (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Or Dekel (ISR)Tommy Vogt ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer ()Gal Kevc ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregor Turin (10) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (8) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (WC) (AUS)Kreso Zrinski ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Kos ()Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ognen Nikolovski (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephan Clasohm (1) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-1
Q2Stephan Clasohm (1) (AUS)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
Bye
Q2Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
Jan Prihoda (CZE)
Ladislav Rezac (CZE)
6-2 6-2