ATP Slovenia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Slovenia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovenia F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-11Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovenia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFKim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)6-7(8) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)Roko Karanusic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (7) (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Iztok Bozic (SE) (SLO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Igor Brukner (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Q) (POL)Felipe Parada (SE) (CHI)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (Q) (CHI)Ladislav Simon (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (7) (ESP)Kamil Vondracek (Q) (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Frank Pokorny (4) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)Jaka Bozic (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Ivo Klec (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Jean-Christophe Faurel (6) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (5) (ESP)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)Miha Mihalic (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Rok Petelinsek (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (SE) (SLO)Ivan Beros (3) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (8) (CZE)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-0 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Anze Kapun (WC) (SLO)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-4 6-4
SFMait Kunnap (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-5 6-1
QFAndrej Kracman (1) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-7(6) 6-0 7-6(5)
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-7(7) 7-5 7-5
QFRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFMait Kunnap (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Igor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Jacob Adaktusson (A) (SWE)
Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (3) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Uros Kuhar (WC) (SLO)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
7-5 6-4
R16Aleksander Slovic (WC) (YUG)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Adolf Musil (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
Boris Gubic (CRO)
Ivor Lovrak (CRO)
7-5 7-5
R16Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Alexander Klec (GER)
Ivo Klec (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Igor Brukner (2) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Matjaz Jurman (WC) (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
6-1 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julio Peralta (1) (CHI)Zoltan Nagy (9) (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (12) (CZE)Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Vondracek (16) (CZE)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jaka Bozic (SLO)Theodor Devoty (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)David Lenar (SLO)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Bostjan Osabnik (10) (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Jan Minar (13) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Damir Petras (15) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julio Peralta (1) (CHI)Lukas Leinich (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zoltan Nagy (9) (HUN)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Peter Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (12) (CZE)Marko Dolecek (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (16) (CZE)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaka Bozic (SLO)Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (CZE)Mait Kunnap (EST)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)Matjaz Jurman (SLO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Lenar (SLO)Marko Por (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Rok Galun (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (10) (SLO)Boris Gubic (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Alexandru Andronachi (MDA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Minar (13) (CZE)Borut Urh (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Jan Mertl (CZE)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Damir Petras (15) (CRO)Jiri Svoboda (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Julio Peralta (1) (CHI)Sasa Pirc (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Leinich (AUT)Stephen Andis (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Boris Kuharic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoltan Nagy (9) (HUN)Bosko Simundza (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (WC) (SVK)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Dolecek (SLO)Marko Vukelic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (12) (CZE)Nejc Smole (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Filip Aniola (3) (POL)6-7(10) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Andrej Simac (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)Arthur Hicks (A) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (16) (CZE)Miran Cej (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Asier Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaka Bozic (SLO)Michal Holenda (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (EST)Rok Stamcar (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Theodor Devoty (CZE)Matjaz Pogacnik (14) (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariusz Fyrstenberg (5) (POL)Hubert Suppan (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matjaz Jurman (SLO)Tomaz Mileta (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Por (SLO)Darij Krajnc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Lenar (SLO)Gabor Jaross (11) (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Krzysztof Kwinta (6) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rok Galun (SLO)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Gubic (CRO)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (10) (SLO)Uros Kuhar (WC) (SLO)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)Harel Srugo (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Andronachi (MDA)Miha Lisac (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borut Urh (SLO)Dennis Schenck (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (13) (CZE)Tadej Solar (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (8) (ESP)Michal Macko (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (CZE)Goran Bozic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Svoboda (CZE)Borut Stor (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damir Petras (15) (CRO)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovenia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Slovenia F2 Futures?