ATP Slovenia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Slovenia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovenia F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-06-03Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovenia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (1Q) (SLO)Relja Dulic-Fiser ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (1Q) (SLO)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Boris Borgula (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (1Q) (SLO)Miles MacLagan (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFNahuel Fracassi (ITA)Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (SVK)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Marko Vukelic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (1Q) (SLO)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Philipp Mullner (AUT)Iztok Bozic (8) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marko Vukelic (Q) (CRO)Matija Zgaga (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (1Q) (SLO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Bostjan Osabnik (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Simon Greul (3) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (SRB)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (8) (SLO)Miran Cej (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (AUT)Markus Kanellos (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Marko Por (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Vladimir Pavicevic (4Q) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matija Zgaga (WC) (SLO)Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Vukelic (Q) (CRO)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Tomislav Peric (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Jon Wallmark (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-0 6-3
SFKresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFIvan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFNahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
6-2 7-5
QFKresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
WO
QFVladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Hubert Suppan (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFIvan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Miran Cej (WC) ()
Anze Kapun (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
R16Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Olivier Mauger (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
David Lenar (WC) ()
Borut Urh (SLO)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)
Igor Ogrinc ()
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Hubert Suppan (AUT)
Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (3) (HUN)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
1-6 6-4 7-5
R16Miran Cej (WC) ()
Anze Kapun (SLO)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Bosko Simundza ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Andrej Kracman (SLO)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (SRB)Markus Krenn (16) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marko Vukelic (CRO)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Peric (15) (CRO)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Sasa Tuksar (11) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marko Por (SLO)Roman Kukal (13) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (7WC) (CRO)Martin Zemla (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miles MacLagan ()Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Daniel Santl (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrej Kracman (SLO)Miha Gregorc (10) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (SRB)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (16) (AUT)Jure Kekez ()6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marko Vukelic (CRO)Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Aleksandar Maric (BIH)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (ITA)Hubert Suppan (AUT)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (15) (CRO)Manuel Encalada (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Andrea Serra (ITA)4-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (11) (CRO)Michal Macko (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Por (SLO)Igor Racic (6) (BIH)5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (13) (SVK)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7WC) (CRO)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Martin Zemla (CZE)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan ()Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)David Lenar ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Ronald Schmidt (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Kracman (SLO)Goran Oresic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (10) (SLO)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (SRB)Marco Beeler (WC) (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauro Commisso (ITA)Christopher Prutsch (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jure Kekez ()Thomas Flaim (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (16) (AUT)Miha Mihalic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)Tine Pufic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Vukelic (CRO)Bosko Simundza ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Vasja Gorjup ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Robert Cheyne (14) (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (ITA)Luis Hormazabal (4) (CHL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hubert Suppan (AUT)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Encalada (ECU)Josko Topic (CRO)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (15) (CRO)Octavian Nicodim (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (5) (AUT)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (ITA)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Macko (SVK)Rok Galun ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (11) (CRO)Uros Kuhar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (6) (BIH)Mahmud Hussein (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Por (SLO)Stefano Dolce (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Sasa Pirc ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (13) (SVK)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (7WC) (CRO)Christian Pichler (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT)Borut Stor ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Martin Pansy (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (CAN)Goran Tosic (12) (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Nejc Novak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan ()Andrej Simac (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Lenar ()Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (9) (ROU)Jasenko Masic (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]