ATP Slovenia 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Slovenia 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Slovenia 2 Masters Event Details:

1994-11-28Carpet
IndoorLjubljana, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovenia 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMikael Stadling (1) (SWE)George Bastl (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGerald Mandl (AUT)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorge Bastl (SUI)David Miketa (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Marko Por (WC) (SLO)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (Q) (POL)Aleksandar Kitinov ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Andrew Richardson ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16George Bastl (LL) (SUI)Jan Kodes (3) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Jiri Pelikan (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Marko Por (Q) (SLO)Ziga Janskovec (Q) (SLO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Kitinov ()Nick Weal ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Davide Scala (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Oresic (WC) ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrew Richardson ()Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Tomislav Prpic (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (7) (GER)Andrej Bizjak (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Kodes (3) (CZE)G. Krusic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Silvio Scaiola (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Andrej Krasevec ()1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Pelikan (5) (CZE)Barry Cowan ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ziga Janskovec (SLO)Gary Henderson (5) ()3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Marko Por (Q) (SLO)Blaz Trupej (WC) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Roland Burtscher (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Marcel Reuter (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kitinov (Q) ()Adolf Musil (7) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Weal ()Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Scala (2) (ITA)Emanuel Rasberger (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBarry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Arnd Caspari (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
6-4 6-4
FAleksandar Kitinov ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
7-5 6-3
SFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
6-4 6-3
SFArnd Caspari (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
7-6 7-6
SFAleksandar Kitinov ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Adolf Musil (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFZiga Janskovec (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 7-6
QFBarry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Adolf Musil (1) (CZE)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFAleksandar Kitinov ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Barry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
6-2 6-2
QFMarcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Georg Blumauer (4) (AUT)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-6 7-6
QFSasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Tomislav Prpic (3) (CRO)
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
6-3 6-7 6-2
QFGerald Mandl (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Gary Henderson (3) ()
Nick Weal ()
6-2 7-6
QFArnd Caspari (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
Georg Blumauer (AUT)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-6 6-3
QFZiga Janskovec (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
George Bastl (2) (SUI)
Oresic ()
6-2 6-4
QFAleksandar Kitinov ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Zsolt Fule (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Barry Cowan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
George Bastl (SUI)
Oresic ()
6-3 7-6
R16Adolf Musil (CZE)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Sasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Petr Krten (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R16Tomislav Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
Jaka Bozic (WC) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Arnd Caspari (GER)
Jorg Schors (GER)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
6-1 7-5
R16Georg Blumauer (AUT)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Gary Henderson (4) ()
Nick Weal ()
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Zsolt Fule (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Aleksandar Kitinov (2) ()
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
7-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Aleksandar Kitinov (15) ()3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Olivier Tauma (13) (FRA)Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radovan Forgacs (WC) (CZE)Petr Krten (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Bastl (4) (SUI)Christian Schaeffkes (11) ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Radovan Svetlik (5) (CZE)Nick Weal (12) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jorg Schors (9) (GER)G. Krusic (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Davide Scala (7) (ITA)Paolo Pambianco (10) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Valentin Frieden (8) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Marko Por (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov ()Marek Linhart (16) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)Borut Urh (SLO)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Tauma (15) (FRA)Volker Scherzinger (AUT)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petr Krten (CZE)Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)7-6 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radovan Forgacs (13) (CZE)Daniel Ristic (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Bastl (4) (SUI)Oresic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Schaeffkes (14) ()Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radovan Svetlik (5) (CZE)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nick Weal (11) ()Christoph Hoop (SUI)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic ()Bohus Danielcik (6) (SVK)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (12) (GER)Tomislav Prpic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (7) (ITA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paolo Pambianco (9) (ITA)Paul Ricar (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (8) (GER)Blaz Trupej (WC) (SLO)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Frieden (SUI)Emanuel Rasberger (10) (CRO)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]