ATP Slovenia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Slovenia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovenia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-02Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovenia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Rmus (Q) (SLO)Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (SLO)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Adam Kellner (HUN)WO[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)Marco Mirnegg (6) (AUT)3-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (SLO)Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (HUN)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (1) (BEL)Blaz Rola (Q) (SLO)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Zoran Golubovic (Q) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (6) (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (3) (YUG)Tomislav Ternar (WC) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Phillip Regnat (Q) (GER)Tadej Turk (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (8) (HUN)Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (5) (CZE)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)David Rice (LL) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (SLO)Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (HUN)Christian Magg (7) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Marin Franjicevic (LL) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LL) (LTU)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Rok Ursic (LL) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Bart De Keersmaeker (BEL)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
6-1 6-3
SFMarkus Hipfl (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Bart De Keersmaeker (BEL)
Cory Phillips (2) (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFMarkus Hipfl (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFPhilip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Marko Lazic (SLO)
Mitja Zajsek (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Bart De Keersmaeker (BEL)
Stephen Donald (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFCory Phillips (2) (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
Rok Galun (SLO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Bye
R16Markus Hipfl (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Martin Rmus (SLO)
Tadej Turk (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Marko Lazic (SLO)
Mitja Zajsek (SLO)
Bye
R16Philip Lang (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Tim Zibrat (SLO)
6-1 6-1
R16Stephen Donald (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Armin Hirner (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Bart De Keersmaeker (BEL)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Klemen Kovacic (SLO)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Rok Galun (SLO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
Saso Bende (SLO)
Luka Starc (SLO)
6-0 6-4
R16Cory Phillips (2) (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zoran Golubovic (1) (SLO)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rmus (SLO)David Rice (2) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Blaz Rola (WC) (SLO)Philip Lang (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Regnat (5) (GER)Rok Bonin (SLO)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Dimitrios Kleftakos (6) (GER)Stephen Donald (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luka Kukulic (10) (CRO)Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Rok Ursic (8WC) (SLO)4-6 6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (1) (SLO)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Domen Korelc (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Rice (2) (GBR)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (SLO)Klemen Kovacic (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Tim Verlin (AUS)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (WC) (SLO)Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Lang (AUT)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Regnat (5) (GER)Enej Bonin (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rok Bonin (SLO)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrios Kleftakos (6) (GER)Jan Tavcar (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Donald (AUS)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)David Vukasinec (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (10) (CRO)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rok Ursic (8WC) (SLO)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Robert Phillips (9) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Andraz Bedene (SLO)Dusan Majkic (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Florian Farnleitner (AUT)Jagos Babovic (SLO)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Domen Korelc (SLO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Domagoj Vukusic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (SLO)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Stefan Simikic (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Verlin (AUS)Jon Polanec (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Melzer (AUT)Aleksander Klenar (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Luka Starc (SLO)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Blaz Rola (WC) (SLO)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Gregor Sinigoj (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Skoric (CRO)Tim Zibrat (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Regnat (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Enej Bonin (SLO)Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Lazic (SLO)Alex O'donohue (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rok Bonin (SLO)Ziga Derzic (SLO)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Kleftakos (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Tavcar (SLO)Matija Biskic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Donald (AUS)Aleksandar Grabovac (SLO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)Bye
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Saso Bende (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (10) (CRO)Thomas Waloch (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rok Ursic (8WC) (SLO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Phillips (9) (AUS)Gasper Laznik (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovenia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Slovenia F2 Futures?