ATP Slovakia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Slovakia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovakia F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-30Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovakia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (1) (SVK)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (8) (SLO)Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (SVK)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)James Marsalek (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)Yannick Ebbinghaus (LL) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Filip Havaj (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Robin Bulant (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (CZE)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Jacob Kahoun (Q) (SUI)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (4) (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Ebbinghaus (LL) (NED)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Havaj (Q) (SVK)Adrian Partl (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Pedro Graber-Anguita (LL) (CHI)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Juraj Masar (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)Ondrej Vaculik (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Bulant (Q) (CZE)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFPedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
7-5 6-2
SFAdrian Partl (SVK)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
Filip Havaj (SVK)
Juraj Simcak (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFPedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
7-5 6-2
QFJozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Lubomir Majsajdr (A) (CZE)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFFilip Havaj (SVK)
Juraj Simcak (SVK)
Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFAdrian Partl (SVK)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Robin Bulant (A) (CZE)
Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
Patrik Cvik (WC) (SVK)
Marek Valasik (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Filip Horansky (SVK)
Filip Vittek (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (A) (CZE)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Tomas Kubis (SVK)
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)
6-1 4-6 [13-11]
R16Filip Havaj (SVK)
Juraj Simcak (SVK)
Pavel Krcek (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Marian Lapsansky (WC) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 7-5
R16Adrian Partl (SVK)
Lukas Vrnak (CZE)
Ivan Kosec (SVK)
Michal Milko (SVK)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
James Marsalek (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Propst (1) (AUT)Pedro Graber-Anguita (12) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Partl (2) (SVK)Filip Vittek (9) (SVK)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Pavel Krcek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)Viktor Farkas (11) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filip Havaj (14) (SVK)Michal Milko (5) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Danylo Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)Lukas Weinhandl (6) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juraj Masar (SVK)Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Matous Svoboda (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (1) (AUT)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Graber-Anguita (12) (CHI)David Krcmar (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (2) (SVK)Filipp Kekercheni (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Vittek (9) (SVK)Martin Caro (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Tomas Prokop (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krcek (CZE)Lukas Vrnak (13) (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)Michal Skrla (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Farkas (11) (SVK)Tim Srkala (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Milko (5) (SVK)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Havaj (14) (SVK)Marek Budos (SVK)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Lukas Weinhandl (6) (AUT)Richard Kittler (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)Saso Bende (10) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)Jan Brenk (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Ivan Kosec (16) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Richard Ruckelshausen (8) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matous Svoboda (CZE)Andrey Yuzhnyy (15) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (1) (AUT)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Krcmar (CZE)Mario Turcan (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Graber-Anguita (12) (CHI)Patrik Cvik (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (2) (SVK)Michal Kianicka (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (WC) (UKR)Marek Valasik (WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Caro (SVK)Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Vittek (9) (SVK)Eduardo Pequerul (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (3) (CHI)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Prokop (CZE)Alexander Somogyi (WC) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krcek (CZE)Jan Simon (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Vrnak (13) (CZE)Michal Lukacovic (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Bulant (4) (CZE)Tomas Kaluzik (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Skrla (SVK)Phillippe Frederic Martin Pales (WC) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Srkala (SUI)Johannes Schretter (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Farkas (11) (SVK)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (5) (SVK)Matus Hrabovsky (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Viktor Volosin (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marek Budos (SVK)Samuel Hodor (WC) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Havaj (14) (SVK)Matej Zeman (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (6) (AUT)Marian Demes (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Kittler (SVK)Peter Faith (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)Akos Bartalos (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (10) (SLO)Milan Kanka (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)Filip Strnad (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Brenk (CZE)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Marian Lapsansky (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (16) (SVK)David Prokop (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (8) (AUT)Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Kahoun (SUI)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matous Svoboda (CZE)Petr Dolejsi (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (15) (RUS)Roderik Daubner (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovakia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Slovakia F1 Futures?