ATP Slovak Republic Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Slovak Republic Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Republic Masters Event Details:

1999-08-16Clay
OutdoorNitra, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Republic Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Zoltan Papp (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFZoltan Papp (Q) (HUN)Tomas Catar (3) (SVK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Henrik Kula (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFZoltan Papp (7) (HUN)Jesco Renner (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTomas Catar (3Q) (SVK)Filip Kascak (4) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHenrik Kula (SVK)Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Jesco Renner (GER)Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Zoltan Papp (Q) (HUN)Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Catar (3Q) (SVK)Andreas Fasching (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Filip Kascak (6) (SVK)Christopher Kas (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Henrik Kula (SVK)Michal Holenda (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)Ronald Dueller (LL) (AUT)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Ladislav Simon (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Miloslav Grolmus (WC) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)Jiri Hobler (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesco Renner (GER)Milos Papacek (WC) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoltan Papp (Q) (HUN)Markus Polessnig (AUT)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (7) (HUN)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Catar (3Q) (SVK)Luben Pampoulov (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (WC) (GER)Adolf Musil (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip Kascak (6) (SVK)Ivan Toth (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrik Kula (SVK)Frantisek Babej (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Holenda (Q) (CZE)Tamas Szepvolgyi (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (LL) (AUT)Tomas Cakl (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ladislav Simon (Q) (SVK)Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)5-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Miloslav Grolmus (WC) (SVK)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)Karol Beck (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
6-1 6-4
FZoltan Nagy (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-5 6-2
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
7-5 3-6 6-1
SFRoman Kukal (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
6-3 7-6
SFFrantisek Babej (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFZoltan Nagy (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Ben Haran ()
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFFrantisek Babej (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
7-5 6-2
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
Stephen Adamson (1) (CAN)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFKarol Beck (WC) (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
Paul Arber (WC) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Adolf Musil (3) (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
6-3 7-6
QFBen Haran ()
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
Karol Beck (4) (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFRoman Kukal (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFZoltan Nagy (WC) (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFZoltan Nagy (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Roman Kukal (2) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
7-6 2-6 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Jiri Hobler (CZE)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Jesco Renner (GER)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R16Stephen Adamson (WC) (CAN)
Anton Klaric (AUS)
James Smith (GBR)
Neil Watts ()
6-3 6-2
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
Laszlo Fono (3) (HUN)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Paul Arber (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Luis Barbosa (BRA)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Kukal (WC) (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (SVK)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Jiri Svoboda (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Martin Bartonek (4) (CZE)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Ben Haran ()
Domenic Marafiote (AUS)
7-6 7-5
R16Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Milos Papacek (SVK)
Ivan Toth (SVK)
6-3 6-0
R16Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Marton Ott (HUN)
Ronald Dueller (2) (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
7-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Borgula (SVK)Bohuslav Sumka (15) (SVK)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tomas Catar (2) (SVK)Zsolt Fule (HUN)1-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Sergei Pozdnev (WC) (RUS)Luis Barbosa (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michal Holenda (13) (CZE)Ronald Dueller (4) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Simon (SVK)Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jiri Hobler (12) (CZE)Peter Brandersky (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Libor Bastl (10) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Papp (9) (HUN)David Morente-Guerrero (8) (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (SVK)Christian Grunes (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)Neil Watts (15) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Catar (2) (SVK)Peter Svabik (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsolt Fule (16) (HUN)Vilian Volek (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Barbosa (BRA)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergei Pozdnev (14) (RUS)Marek Granec (SVK)7-5 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (4) (AUT)Drahomir Rozic (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Holenda (CZE)Ivan Herz (13) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Simon (SVK)Frank Pokorny (11) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Brandersky (WC) (SVK)Manuel Harand (AUT)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jiri Hobler (12) (CZE)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Jan Matus (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Libor Bastl (10) (CZE)Arne Kreitz (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Morente-Guerrero (8) (ESP)Branislav Sekac (SVK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Papp (HUN)Laszlo Fono (9) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (SVK)Evgueni Karassev (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (GER)Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neil Watts (15) ()Paul Arber (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Catar (2) (SVK)James Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Svabik (SVK)Martin Gattringer (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vilian Volek (SVK)Andrej Ondrias (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Fule (16) (HUN)Marian Poloma (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Barbosa (BRA)Jonathan Barrett (A) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Michael Gal (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marek Granec (SVK)Christophe Bosio (FRA)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Jaroslav Levinsky (14) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ronald Dueller (4) (AUT)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Drahomir Rozic (SVK)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michal Holenda (CZE)Marton Ott (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Herz (SVK)Tomas Janci (13) (SVK)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (5) (BRA)Matej Toman (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Tomas Banczi (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Simon (SVK)Michael Dalus (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (GER)Jakub Hasek (11) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Brandersky (SVK)Ben Haran (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Harand (AUT)Michal Varsanyi (WC) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Markus Kanellos (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiri Hobler (CZE)Ryota Taguchi (12) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN)Viktor Bruthans (7) (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (SVK)Michal Macko (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arne Kreitz (GER)Alexander Zlatnik (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Libor Bastl (CZE)Eduard Schneider (10) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Morente-Guerrero (8) (ESP)Igor Zelenay (SVK)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (SVK)Jan Mertl (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (HUN)Paul Ricar (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (9) (HUN)Kamil Blaha (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]