ATP Slovak Republic Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Slovak Republic Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Republic Masters Event Details:

1995-08-21Clay
OutdoorNitra, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Republic Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetr Luxa (2) (CZE)Jerome Hanquez (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJerome Hanquez (7) (FRA)Ota Fukarek (5) (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPetr Luxa (5) (CZE)Tomas Krupa (2) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJerome Hanquez (7) (FRA)David Miketa (1) (CZE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOta Fukarek (5) (CZE)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)0-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFPetr Luxa (5) (CZE)Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTomas Krupa (2) (CZE)Dominik Hrbaty (8) (SVK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16David Miketa (1) (CZE)Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (7) (FRA)Henrik Kula (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladimir Platenik (Q) (SVK)Boris Sepesi (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ota Fukarek (Q) (CZE)Adolf Musil (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (SUI)Igor Saric (4) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (8) (SVK)Rene Hanak (CZE)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Krupa (2) (CZE)Ivan Herz (SVK)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32David Miketa (1) (CZE)Martin Hromec (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Milan Turkovic (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Henrik Kula (LL) (SVK)Petr Vrchotka (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (7) (FRA)Artur Rusiecki (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Sepesi (SVK)Tomas Catar (4) (SVK)1-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Marek Miskolci (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (WC) (CZE)Petr Dezort (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Adolf Musil (5) (CZE)Martin Hrezo (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (5) (CZE)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Jan Francak (WC) (SVK)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (SUI)Zbynek Novak (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (4) (CRO)Radovan Chrz (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (8) (SVK)Jan Kodes (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rene Hanak (Q) (CZE)Milan Trneny (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Herz (WC) (SVK)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Krupa (2) (CZE)Jan Matus (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-2 6-2
FTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
7-6 6-3
SFTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Rene Hanak (CZE)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
2-6 6-1 6-1
SFPetr Luxa (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-3 0-6 6-4
SFTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (4) (CZE)
Milan Trneny (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFDominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Rene Hanak (CZE)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
6-2 3-6 6-0
QFTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFTomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Ivan Herz (1) (SVK)
Tibor Toth (SVK)
6-1 6-2
QFOta Fukarek (4) (CZE)
Milan Trneny (CZE)
Jan Matus (SVK)
Boris Sepesi (SVK)
6-1 6-3
QFRene Hanak (CZE)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Milan Trneny (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFRene Hanak (CZE)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
7-6 2-6 6-2
QFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFPetr Luxa (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFDominik Hrbaty (2) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (WC) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
6-2 4-6 6-0
R16Ivan Herz (SVK)
Tibor Toth (SVK)
Alexander Brenzel ()
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
7-6 6-2
R16Ota Fukarek (A) (CZE)
Milan Trneny (CZE)
Jerome Hanquez (4) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rene Hanak (CZE)
Jan Kodes (CZE)
Mario Benacek (SVK)
Jan Vanco (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
7-5 7-5
R16Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Jan Matus (SVK)
Boris Sepesi (SVK)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
Milan Turkovic (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
Tomas Catar (2) (SVK)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
7-5 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Vrchotka (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Herz (1) (SVK)David Novak (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Henrik Kula (13) (SVK)Damien Vera (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Radovan Chrz (3) (CZE)Marek Miskolci (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petr Luxa (12) (CZE)Ota Fukarek (4) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Zbynek Novak (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Boris Sepesi (SVK)Jiri Supol (10) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (9) (GER)Frantisek Babej (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artur Rusiecki (POL)Martin Hrezo (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Herz (1) (SVK)Peter Villar (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Novak (CZE)Artur Idzik (15) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damien Vera (2) (FRA)Damir Barisic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Henrik Kula (16) (SVK)Miroslav Csano (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radovan Chrz (3) (CZE)Jan Vanco (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marek Miskolci (13) (CZE)Piotr Puchalski (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ota Fukarek (4) (CZE)Jan Kurhajec (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (CZE)Ladislav Simon (14) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Petr Vrchotka (WC) (CZE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zbynek Novak (CZE)Pavel Hajek (12) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Sepesi (WC) (SVK)Pawel Sebastyanski (6) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiri Supol (CZE)Attila Mihalko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Babej (SVK)Tomas Polgar (WC) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Ondrej Holik (10) (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Hrezo (SVK)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artur Rusiecki (POL)Tomas Frydrysek (9) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Herz (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Villar (SVK)Boris Gerigk ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)Marian Jackanin (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Artur Idzik (15) (POL)Peter Spacek (SVK)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damien Vera (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damir Barisic (CRO)Alexander Brenzel ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miroslav Csano (SVK)Pavol Bily (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik Kula (16) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radovan Chrz (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Vanco (SVK)Jaroslav Durika (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Puchalski (POL)Juraj Sudra (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Miskolci (13) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Kurhajec (SVK)Jirka Husak ()7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Tomas Miho (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Simon (SVK)Miloslav Grolmus (14) (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Vrchotka (CZE)Edvard Figula (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zbynek Novak (CZE)Mario Benacek (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pavel Hajek (12) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pawel Sebastyanski (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Sepesi (SVK)Boris Balaz (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Attila Mihalko (UKR)Tibor Macko (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiri Supol (CZE)Phillip Paricic (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Polgar (SVK)Peter Khalil (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Jan Stoces (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Holik (10) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Hrezo (SVK)Jan Lorincik (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artur Rusiecki (POL)Marek Majda (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Frydrysek (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]