ATP Slovak Republic F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Slovak Republic F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Republic F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-22Clay
OutdoorMichalovce, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Republic F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Juraj Masar (6) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuraj Masar (6) (SVK)Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Adrian Partl (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Blecha (3) (CZE)Matus Mydla (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJuraj Masar (6) (SVK)Robert Januch (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Partl (SVK)Andriej Kapas (8Q) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matus Mydla (Q) (SVK)Bartosz Wojnar (Q) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juraj Masar (6) (SVK)Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Januch (Q) (SVK)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Maxime Forcin (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (LL) (ROU)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Partl (SVK)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (8Q) (POL)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Blecha (3) (CZE)Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartosz Wojnar (Q) (POL)Filip Vittek (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matus Mydla (Q) (SVK)Enzo Py (5) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juraj Masar (6) (SVK)Adrian Kucharik (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Januch (Q) (SVK)Patrick Ciorcila (4) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Dominik Suc (7) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danylo Kalenichenko (Q) (UKR)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juraj Simcak (WC) (SVK)Michal Milko (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Marsoun (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFPirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Patrik Fabian (1) (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
SFLukas Marsoun (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (2) (POL)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFPatrik Fabian (1) (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)
Matus Mydla (SVK)
6-0 7-6(6)
QFPirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFLukas Marsoun (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFArkadiusz Kocyla (2) (POL)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Juraj Simcak (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Patrik Fabian (1) (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
Adrian Kucharik (WC) (SVK)
David Mikula (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)
Matus Mydla (SVK)
Vasil Yehorov (UKR)
Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Pirmin Haenle (4) (GER)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Mateusz Izycki (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Anthony Loconte (A) (ITA)
Tomas Musil (CZE)
7-5 1-6 [10-6]
R16Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)
Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)
Alexander Kunin (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Lukas Marsoun (3) (CZE)
Dominik Suc (CZE)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Juraj Simcak (SVK)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Maxime Forcin (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Arkadiusz Kocyla (2) (POL)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Ivan Kosec (SVK)
Filip Vittek (SVK)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (2) (ITA)Fabien Reboul (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Mario Turcan (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)Samuel Hodor (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filip Vittek (5) (SVK)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matus Mydla (SVK)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Martin Caro (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Danylo Kalenichenko (8) (UKR)Michal Skrla (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Mateusz Izycki (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (2) (ITA)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabien Reboul (FRA)Matteo Galli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Turcan (SVK)Jakub Belan (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)Ivan Kosec (4) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Hodor (WC) (SVK)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Vittek (5) (SVK)Anthony Loconte (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Mlazga (POL)Ivan Starke (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (6) (POL)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matus Mydla (SVK)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Andrey Yuzhnyy (7) (RUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Caro (SVK)Jakub Novak (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (8) (UKR)Matus Hrabovsky (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Skrla (SVK)Roderik Daubner (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Mateusz Izycki (POL)Ivan Hric (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)Antoni Orlinski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Klobusovsky (WC) (SVK)Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Krzysztof Mlazga (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Michal Voscek (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (ITA)Roman Sentivanyi (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Tomas Musil (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Belan (SVK)Jakub Gewert (WC) (POL)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Mario Turcan (SVK)Filip Madluska (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Robert Januch (WC) (SVK)Alexander Kunin (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Hodor (WC) (SVK)Martin Blaho (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Martin Poboril (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filip Vittek (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Anthony Loconte (ITA)David Mikula (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Mlazga (POL)Marian Bochyn (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Starke (SVK)Michal Marko (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)Martin Belan (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matus Mydla (SVK)Alain Ntamag (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Erik Chren (SVK)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Daniele Piva (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Caro (SVK)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Novak (SVK)Scott Browne (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (8) (UKR)Bye
Q3Matus Hrabovsky (SVK)Peter Mick (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roderik Daubner (SVK)Martin Mihal (SVK)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Michal Skrla (SVK)Adam Kulich (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Republic F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Slovak Republic F2 Futures?