ATP Slovak Rep. Masters Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. Masters Event Details:

2000-08-21Clay
Outdoor, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Ladislav Simon (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Juraj Hasko (Q) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFLadislav Simon (SVK)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Erik Csarnakovics (Q) (SVK)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFJuraj Hasko (Q) (SVK)Kamil Blaha (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLadislav Simon (3) (SVK)Norbert Mazany (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKarol Beck (SVK)Miloslav Grolmus (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (1) (CZE)Francesco Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Steven Bourke (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamil Blaha (CZE)Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (6) (SVK)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Mazany (HUN)Philipp Mullner (5) (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ladislav Simon (SVK)Markus Krenn (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Martin Stepanek (8) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)Tomas Catar (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Bourke (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kamil Blaha (CZE)Ivan Toth (SVK)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Alessandro Tombolini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Norbert Mazany (HUN)Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ladislav Simon (Q) (SVK)Frantisek Babej (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Krenn (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Martin Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Kamil Vondracek (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miloslav Grolmus (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Branislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
FBranislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Tomas Janci (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFBranislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Miloslav Grolmus (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-1 6-3
SFBranislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Frantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFTomas Janci (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Miloslav Grolmus (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFBranislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Rico Jacober (1) (SUI)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFBranislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Rico Jacober (5) (SUI)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFFrantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Igor Branisa (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-2 6-1
QFFrancesco Piccari (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Frantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
4-6 6-1 3-3 Retired
QFMiloslav Grolmus (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
QFMiloslav Grolmus (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Richard Stano (SVK)
Ivan Toth (SVK)
7-5 6-3
QFTomas Janci (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-7(6) 7-5
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Branislav Sekac (1) (SVK)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Alun Jones (WC) (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Rico Jacober (WC) (SUI)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Frantisek Babej (3) (SVK)
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Steven Bourke (AUS)
Alexander Klec ()
6-0 6-4
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Patrick Istvan (WC) (SVK)
David Sebok (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Richard Stano (SVK)
Ivan Toth (SVK)
Paul Mcnamara (AUS)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Miloslav Grolmus (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Igor Branisa (SVK)
Peter Kurhajec (SVK)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
7-5 6-7(8) 6-4
R16Tomas Janci (2) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Robert Royt (Q) (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Minar (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Piccari (ITA)Alun Jones (AUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Branislav Sekac (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)Ivo Minar (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alun Jones (3) (AUS)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Michal Macko (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Svabik (SVK)David Sebok (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrick Istvan (SVK)Theodor Devoty (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Toth (SVK)Matej Liptak (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Richard Dasek (CZE)Richard Stano (SVK)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)Igor Branisa (1) (SVK)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Markus Krenn (2) (AUT)Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Jan Muller (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kamil Blaha (4) (CZE)Vladislav Hlavica (4) (SVK)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Martin Vacek (CZE)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robert Royt (WC) (CZE)Patrick Istvan (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Stano (SVK)David Demers (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)Martin Chrastny (WC) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)Martin Zemla (1) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (2) (SVK)Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Fabio Colangelo (WC) (ITA)Andrej Niznansky (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alun Jones (3) (AUS)Petr Langa (3) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (AUS)Bernhard Hamet (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (4) (CZE)Ciaran Moore (4) (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Macko (SVK)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Sebok (5) (SVK)Kamil Blaha (5) (CZE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Svabik (SVK)Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Istvan (SVK)Rudolf Misuta (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Theodor Devoty (CZE)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Toth (7) (SVK)Jaromir Linek (7) (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Matej Liptak (SVK)Roman Kukal (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Stano (8) (SVK)Georg Novak (8) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Dasek (CZE)Daniel Majtan (SVK)3-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)Bernhard Hamet (1) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Branisa (SVK)Filip Forro (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)Ivan Toth (2) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Markus Krenn (WC) (AUT)Arnost Kuchar (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Muller (CZE)Martin Zemla (CZE)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamil Blaha (4) (CZE)Tomas Banczi (4) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Hlavica (SVK)Theodor Devoty (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (CZE)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Petr Langa (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Istvan (6) (SVK)Manfredi Magris (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Royt (CZE)Andrew Howe (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Demers (GER)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Stano (SVK)Martin Zeman (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Chrastny (WC) (CZE)Jan Repak (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Rudolf Kostler (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Igor Branisa (SVK)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)Martin Sumka (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Jan Repak (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)Mojmir Mamojka (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Arnost Kuchar (CZE)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrej Niznansky (SVK)Paul Mcnamara (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Denis Peganov (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alun Jones (3) (AUS)Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Gregory Howe (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernhard Hamet (AUT)Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (AUS)Jake Baluyut ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ciaran Moore (4) (RSA)Marek Granec (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Daniel Scholten ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michal Macko (SVK)Hanspeter Gartner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (CZE)David Demers (GER)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kamil Blaha (5) (CZE)Jan Muller (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Sebok (SVK)Peter Kurhajec (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Martin Zeman (SVK)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Peter Svabik (SVK)Andrei Mazkun (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Istvan (SVK)Manfredi Magris (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Misuta (SVK)Martin Chrastny (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Theodor Devoty (CZE)Martin Gattringer (AUT)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Marek Velicka (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaromir Linek (7) (CZE)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Toth (SVK)Vladislav Hlavica (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Liptak (SVK)Robert Royt (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (10) (SVK)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (8) (AUT)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)Ondrej Fukala (CZE)1-6 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Richard Dasek (CZE)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Majtan (9) (SVK)Andrew Howe (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernhard Hamet (AUT)Oliver Hagenauer (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Forro (SVK)Daniel Majtan (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Igor Branisa (SVK)Stefan Neubauer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)Miroslav Matejka (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Toth (SVK)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arnost Kuchar (CZE)Gregory Howe ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (AUT)Matej Liptak (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Muller (3) (CZE)Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Gergely Hultai (HUN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Ondrej Fukala (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Jiri Vrbka (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamil Blaha (4) (CZE)Peter Svabik (4) (SVK)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Banczi (SVK)Jiri Svoboda (CZE)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Theodor Devoty (CZE)Marek Granec (SVK)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Hlavica (SVK)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (5) (CZE)Roman Kukal (5) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)Martin Sumka (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Andrei Mazkun (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manfredi Magris (6) (ITA)Hanspeter Gartner (6) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Istvan (WC) (SVK)Rudolf Misuta (WC) (SVK)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Howe (AUS)Martin Gattringer (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Robert Royt (CZE)David Sebok (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (7) (AUS)Jaromir Linek (7) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Demers (GER)Paul Mcnamara (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)Jake Baluyut ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Zeman (SVK)Milos Papacek (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Chrastny (8) (CZE)Georg Novak (8) (AUT)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jan Repak (SVK)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Kostler (AUT)Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Radim Valigura (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oliver Hagenauer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bernhard Hamet (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Majtan (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Filip Forro (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Neubauer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Branisa (SVK)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michal Holenda (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miroslav Matejka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Toth (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Stancik (SVK)Richard Dasek (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gregory Howe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Arnost Kuchar (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Markus Krenn (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matej Liptak (SVK)Daniel Scholten ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Muller (CZE)Peter Kurhajec (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Martin Zemla (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gergely Hultai (WC) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ondrej Fukala (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabio Colangelo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kamil Vondracek (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jiri Vrbka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kamil Blaha (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Svabik (SVK)Juraj Michalko (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tomas Banczi (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jiri Svoboda (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Theodor Devoty (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marek Granec (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrej Bizjak (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladislav Hlavica (SVK)Goran Bojalevski (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Roman Kukal (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Vacek (CZE)Michal Macko (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marek Velicka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ondrej Chvapil (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Sumka (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petr Langa (CZE)Denis Peganov (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrei Mazkun (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manfredi Magris (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hanspeter Gartner (AUT)Alexander Klec ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Patrick Istvan (WC) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rudolf Misuta (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Howe (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Gattringer (AUT)Bohuslav Sumka (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Robert Royt (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Sebok (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaromir Linek (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sadik Kadir (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Demers (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Mcnamara (AUS)Andrej Vrtak (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jake Baluyut ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Stano (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Zeman (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milos Papacek (SVK)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Georg Novak (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Chrastny (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jan Repak (SVK)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Ivo Minar (WC) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michal Varsanyi (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rudolf Kostler (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Royt (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
David Demers (GER)
Daniel Scholten ()
3-6 6-3 6-4
Q1Igor Branisa (SVK)
Peter Kurhajec (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Michal Holenda (CZE)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Michal Holenda (CZE)
Steven Bourke (1) (AUS)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-1 4-6 6-4
Q2Igor Branisa (SVK)
Peter Kurhajec (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
Ladislav Simon (SVK)
7-5 6-1