ATP Slovak Rep. F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F4 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
OutdoorZilina, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hajek (1) (CZE)David Novak (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJan Hajek (1) (CZE)Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Novak (LL) (CZE)Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Hajek (1) (CZE)Michal Kokta (7) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Juraj Hasko (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)Patricio Arquez (3LL) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Novak (LL) (CZE)Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (1) (CZE)Laszlo Fono (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Kokta (7) (CZE)Branislav Repa (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (5) (SVK)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)David Miketa (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (3LL) (ARG)Michal Kostecki (Q) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16David Novak (LL) (CZE)Ionut Moldovan (6) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (1) (CZE)Bertrand Contzler (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laszlo Fono (HUN)Tomas Janci (SVK)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Branislav Repa (LL) (SVK)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Kokta (7) (CZE)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (WC) (CZE)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Jecminek (Q) (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (SVK)Marek Velicka (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (5) (SVK)Tomasz Braniecki (Q) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)Jan Minar (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Kostecki (Q) (POL)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (3LL) (ARG)Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (6) (ROU)Mark Adamec (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32David Novak (LL) (CZE)Kamil Vondracek (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rodolfo Daruich (Q) (ARG)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Roman Kutac (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Kokta (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Tomas Jecminek (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFMichal Kokta (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFTomas Jecminek (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Marek Granec (SVK)
6-3 7-5
QFIgor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-2 1-6 6-4
QFMichal Kokta (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Frantisek Babej (4) (SVK)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFKamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Marek Granec (SVK)
Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
QFTomas Jecminek (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Peter Kurhajec (WC) (SVK)
Michal Sramko (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Brukner (1) (CZE)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Shannon Nettle (A) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 7-5
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Robert Cheyne (NZL)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Frantisek Babej (4) (SVK)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Jiri Folber (A) (CZE)
Kamil Vondracek (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Michal Kokta (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Kamil Capkovic (WC) (SVK)
Marek Granec (SVK)
Branislav Repa (WC) (SVK)
Marek Velicka (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Victor Crivoi (A) (ROU)
Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Kurhajec (WC) (SVK)
Michal Sramko (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
WO
R16Tomas Jecminek (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Ionut Moldovan (5) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julien Maes (FRA)Patricio Arquez (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rodolfo Daruich (2) (ARG)Marek Granec (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marek Velicka (CZE)Bertrand Contzler (3) (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Branislav Repa (4) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Igor Bogomaz (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomasz Braniecki (POL)David Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michal Kostecki (POL)Martin Vacek (16) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Georg Novak (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (1) (ARG)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (FRA)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (14) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rodolfo Daruich (2) (ARG)Brad Weston (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Granec (SVK)Matej Bocko (12) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Contzler (3) (FRA)Marek Sramek (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Velicka (CZE)Ivo Minar (10) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Branislav Repa (4) (SVK)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Cyril Spanelis (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Jan Repak (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Bogomaz (UKR)Jiri Folber (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomasz Braniecki (POL)Robert Cheyne (6) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Novak (CZE)Richard Stano (15) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michal Kostecki (POL)Frantisek Babej (7) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (16) (CZE)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (AUT)Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Christophe Dournes (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (1) (ARG)Tomas Boleman (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (ROU)Karol Galik (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Maes (FRA)Attila Bozsik (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (14) (ROU)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Daruich (2) (ARG)Oleg Ouchakov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Tomas Banczi (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marek Granec (SVK)Richard Malobicky (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (12) (SVK)Otto Melher (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (3) (FRA)Martin Cisar (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marek Sramek (WC) (SVK)Marian Podeprel (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)Jozef Moric (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (10) (CZE)Filip Forro (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Branislav Repa (4) (SVK)Marcel Galik (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (SVK)Kostyantyn Dmytrenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cyril Spanelis (FRA)Rafael Schaerf (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Igor Brukner (9) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (5) (CZE)Michal Sramko (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Repak (SVK)Emil Kocudak (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Bogomaz (UKR)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jiri Folber (CZE)Jedrzej Zarski (13) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Cheyne (6) (NZL)Peter Kurhajec (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Braniecki (POL)Matej Smolek (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)Marko Miklo (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (15) (SVK)Igor Prielozny (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (7) (SVK)Mojmir Mamojka (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Kostecki (POL)Roman Krasic (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Martin Picard (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (16) (CZE)Michal Macko (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Senkyrik (CZE)Shannon Nettle (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (AUT)Michal Holenda (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Dournes (FRA)David Skoch (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamil Vondracek (CZE)Alex Vittur (11) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]