ATP Slovak Rep. F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-13Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFFilip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatteo Galli (7) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJakub Hasek (2) (CZE)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Karel Triska (5) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)Alexander Somogyi (Q) (SVK)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frantisek Polyak (Q) (SVK)Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (8) (ITA)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Martin Durdik (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)Michal Macko (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)Ivan Horsky (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Balazs Farkas (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Eddy Chala (ALG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (5) (CZE)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (Q) (SVK)Luca Rovetta (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)Patrick Taubert (GER)3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Rovetta (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
1-6 6-2 6-2
SFLuca Rovetta (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFMichal Pazicky (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Jakub Cech (3) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-0 4-6 7-6(11)
QFLuca Rovetta (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Martin Durdik (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
7-6(6) 1-6 6-2
QFMassimo Capone (ITA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFJakub Cech (3) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFMichal Pazicky (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Rovetta (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Martin Poboril (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Durdik (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Ivan Horsky (WC) (SVK)
Richard Jendek (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Tomas Kocib (A) (CZE)
Stepan Kohout (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
Pavel Hanek (CZE)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Marcus Daniell (WC) (NZL)
Balazs Farkas (SVK)
WO
R16Jakub Cech (3) (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Jan Kubes (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
WO
R16Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Pazicky (1) (SVK)Jan Subota (16) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (15) (CZE)Michal Macko (2) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Tomas Sevcov (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Jaromir Linek (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Polyak (10) (SVK)Zalan Klempa (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Somogyi (11) (SVK)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fafl (12) (CZE)Luca Stoppini (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (1) (SVK)David Pultr (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Subota (16) (CZE)Tomas Kocib (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Macko (2) (SVK)Zdenko Zalubil (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (15) (CZE)Michael Linzer (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Sevcov (SVK)Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Robin Stork (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Miroslav Kleman (SVK)WO[H2H]
Q2Marcus Daniell (NZL)Tomas Toman (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Roman Chmelik (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaromir Linek (CZE)Sergei Pershin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zalan Klempa (SVK)Maros Horny (SVK)0-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Polyak (10) (SVK)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Jakub Cech (7) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Somogyi (11) (SVK)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (8) (ITA)Stepan Kohout (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (12) (CZE)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3David Pultr (CZE)Matej Baliak (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Kocib (CZE)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Subota (16) (CZE)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Macko (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Zdenko Zalubil (SVK)Richard Jendek (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (AUT)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (15) (CZE)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tomas Sevcov (SVK)Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Stork (CZE)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (9) (ITA)Luca Pavanelli (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Martin Orsula (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miroslav Kleman (SVK)Martin Lazarcik (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Toman (CZE)Miloslav Navratil (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (NZL)Christian Kloimullner (13) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Jan Bezdecka (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Chmelik (CZE)Eugen Brazdil (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaromir Linek (CZE)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Pershin (RUS)Bastien Lobbrecht (14) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maros Horny (SVK)Tomas Bohunicky (6) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zalan Klempa (SVK)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)Adam Sogel (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Polyak (10) (SVK)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Cech (7) (CZE)Michal Tyml (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Lukas Kostelnicak (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Somogyi (11) (SVK)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-0 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luca Stoppini (8) (ITA)Jozef Vajda (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Kohout (CZE)Simone Golia (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Jackson Bodle (NZL)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (12) (CZE)Martin Poboril (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Rep. F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Slovak Rep. F2 Futures?