ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-07Clay
OutdoorZilina, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarel Triska (CZE)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFKarel Triska (CZE)Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Michal Macko (WC) (SVK)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Mattia Livraghi (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarel Triska (CZE)Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Macko (WC) (SVK)Erik Csarnakovics (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mattia Livraghi (8) (ITA)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Georg Novak (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (CZE)Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Csarnakovics (Q) (SVK)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Macko (WC) (SVK)Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (1) (CZE)Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (Q) (ESP)Jan Subota (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (8) (ITA)Luca Bianchini (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (3) (POL)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (AUT)Miloslav Navratil (Q) (CZE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (Q) (SVK)Maros Horny (WC) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Filip Polasek (7) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Csarnakovics (Q) (SVK)Christian Kloimullner (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Macko (WC) (SVK)Alexander Somogyi (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (5) (SVK)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (Q) (CZE)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Daniel Lustig (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)
6-3 6-3
SFPeter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (A) (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFLaurent Bram (LUX)
Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)
Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFPeter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Jan Subota (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFMaciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Daniel Lustig (1) (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Peter Pistek (WC) (SVK)
Michal Varmus (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Javier Dejuan-Mora (A) (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Michele Mangiafico (ITA)
Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Daniel Garcia Extremiana (A) (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Laurent Bram (LUX)
Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Miroslav Ocadlik (WC) (CZE)
Erik Valerian (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R16Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Jan Subota (CZE)
Luca Bonati (4) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Maciej Dilaj (2) (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Matteo Fago (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Pazicky (SVK)Nicolas Houard (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Jan Marek (3) (CZE)Tomas Zima (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Kloimullner (12) (AUT)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miloslav Navratil (CZE)Miloslav Mecir (16) (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Martin Fafl (CZE)Marko Miklo (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Bianchini (7) (ITA)Erik Valerian (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (1) (ITA)Jozef Vajda (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Philippe Frayssinoux (9) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (SVK)Tomas Janci (2) (SVK)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Houard (WC) (FRA)Mateusz Kowalczyk (13) (POL)0-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Marek (3) (CZE)Bartosz Terczynski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Zima (WC) (CZE)Mark Mestan (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Ivan Horsky (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kloimullner (12) (AUT)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Navratil (CZE)Miroslav Ocadlik (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miloslav Mecir (16) (SVK)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (CZE)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (6) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Miklo (SVK)Akos Torok (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Bianchini (7) (ITA)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erik Valerian (CZE)Dawid Piatkowski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Pavel Cerny (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)Michal Varmus (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (1) (ITA)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jozef Vajda (SVK)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Jan Pavlicek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Frayssinoux (9) (FRA)Maros Demko (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (2) (SVK)Pavol Derkay (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Houard (WC) (FRA)Martin Kosut (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (13) (POL)Martin Holly (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jan Marek (3) (CZE)Martin Kamenik (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bartosz Terczynski (POL)Marcus Filipek (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mestan (GER)Peter Pistek (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zima (WC) (CZE)Michele Mangiafico (15) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Milan Petercak (4) (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Horsky (SVK)Martin Pistek (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Miklusicak (SVK)Martin Brondos (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kloimullner (12) (AUT)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miroslav Ocadlik (5) (CZE)Balazs Farkas (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miloslav Navratil (CZE)Boris Malovik (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)Petr Baco (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miloslav Mecir (16) (SVK)Robert Januch (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (6) (ESP)Matej Baliak (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Martin Poboril (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akos Torok (HUN)Vladislav Chvatal (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Miklo (SVK)Josef Hrabal (11) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bianchini (7) (ITA)Daniel Garcia Extremiana (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dawid Piatkowski (POL)Peter Bella (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erik Valerian (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (14) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Cerny (8) (CZE)Matej Dolinay (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Dusan Stano (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Varmus (SVK)Maciej Wojcik (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (10) (ESP)Tony Rajaobelina (MAD)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Slovak Rep. F1 Futures?