ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-15Clay
OutdoorZilina, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Frantisek Babej (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (CZE)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frantisek Babej (Q) (SVK)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Christian Kloimullner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Daniel Lustig (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)Jan Marek (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Lukas Lacko (SVK)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Frank Wintermantel (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Babej (Q) (SVK)Tomas Habsuda (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Boris Borgula (8) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Kloimullner (Q) (AUT)Alexander Somogyi (WC) (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Christian Magg (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Marek (CZE)Dmitry Sventitsky (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (3) (ITA)Roman Kutac (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (7) (ITA)Peter Paulenka (WC) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)Richard Malobicky (Q) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Sascha Hesse (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Daniel Lustig (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-2 3-6 6-0
SFDaniel Lustig (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
1-0 Retired
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Martin Filipovic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-5 6-3
QFDaniel Lustig (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Petr Baco (CZE)
Jozef Maras (SVK)
6-0 6-0
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
6-4 7-5
QFBoris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
Michael Weinberger (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Bye
R16Martin Filipovic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Boris Malovik (SVK)
Matej Smolek (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Lustig (3) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Bye
R16Petr Baco (CZE)
Jozef Maras (SVK)
Igor Brukner (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
WO
R16Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Sascha Hesse (GER)
Richard Malobicky (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-0 7-5
R16Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
Michael Weinberger (AUT)
Martin Pistek (WC) (SVK)
Peter Pistek (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Boris Borgula (2) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Karol Galik (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Petr Baco (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Jozef Maras (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Babej (SVK)Martin Fafl (4) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)Martin Poboril (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Michalicka (CZE)Roman Bicek (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Zdenko Zalubil (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Richard Malobicky (SVK)Juraj Sudra (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Martin Pistek (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karol Galik (SVK)Maros Horny (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petr Baco (CZE)Miloslav Navratil (2) (CZE)3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Branislav Broncek (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jozef Maras (SVK)Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Matej Smolek (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (4) (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Babej (SVK)Marek Sramek (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)Jiri Kosler (5) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Poboril (CZE)Jaroslav Jarina (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roman Bicek (CZE)Roman Sikora (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (CZE)Martin Sagan (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zdenko Zalubil (SVK)Michael Weinberger (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Marek Galuszka (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Sudra (SVK)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Malobicky (SVK)Peter Pistek (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Martin Pistek (SVK)Bye
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)Bye
Q3Maros Horny (SVK)Bye
Q3Miloslav Navratil (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Petr Baco (CZE)Bye
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Bye
Q3Branislav Broncek (SVK)Bye
Q3Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Jozef Maras (SVK)Bye
Q3Matej Smolek (SVK)Bye
Q3Christian Kloimullner (AUT)Bye
Q3Martin Fafl (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Bye
Q3Marek Sramek (SVK)Bye
Q3Frantisek Babej (SVK)Bye
Q3Jiri Kosler (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Martin Poboril (CZE)Bye
Q3Jaroslav Jarina (SVK)Bye
Q3Roman Sikora (CZE)Bye
Q3Roman Bicek (CZE)Bye
Q3Marek Michalicka (CZE)Boris Malovik (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Sagan (SVK)Bye
Q3Michael Weinberger (AUT)Bye
Q3Zdenko Zalubil (SVK)Bye
Q3Tomas Habsuda (AUS)Radovan Sabata (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marek Galuszka (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Bye
Q3Juraj Sudra (SVK)Bye
Q3Peter Pistek (SVK)Michal Varmus (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Malobicky (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Slovak Rep. F1 Futures?