ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-30Clay
OutdoorZilina, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Frantisek Polyak (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Karel Triska (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrantisek Polyak (SVK)Jan Hajek (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Tomas Banczi (Q) (SVK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Martin Schulhauser (Q) (CZE)7-6(6) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Tomas Janci (SVK)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Maciej Dilaj (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karel Triska (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Andreas Fasching (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Banczi (Q) (SVK)Roman Kukal (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Schulhauser (Q) (CZE)Dmitri Kotchetkov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (7) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Jiri Krkoska (WC) (CZE)4-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Maciej Dilaj (POL)Peter Capkovic (5) (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (CZE)David Novak (8) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karel Triska (CZE)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Josef Hrabal (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Polyak (SVK)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Miklusicak (WC) (SVK)Michal Macko (WC) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Georg Novak (AUT)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFTomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jozef Moric (WC) (SVK)
Matej Smolek (SVK)
WO
QFRainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
7-6(1) Retired
QFTomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Tomas Banczi (SVK)
Marek Granec (SVK)
WO
QFPeter Miklusicak (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
David Novak (2) (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
5-2 Retired
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Bye
R16Jozef Moric (WC) (SVK)
Matej Smolek (SVK)
Martin Pistek (WC) (SVK)
Peter Pistek (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Rainer Eitzinger (3) (AUT)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Hajek (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Tomas Banczi (SVK)
Marek Granec (SVK)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
6-3 6-0
R16Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Piotr Haczek (POL)
Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Branislav Kalis (WC) (SVK)
Boris Malovik (SVK)
6-0 6-2
R16David Novak (2) (CZE)
Karel Triska (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Fafl (CZE)Peter Paulenka (SVK)6-7(2) 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andreas Fasching (2) (AUT)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Josef Hrabal (CZE)Tibor Szathmary (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Banczi (SVK)Tomas Zima (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)Jiri Vrbka (9) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Schulhauser (7) (CZE)Marek Hubaty (SVK)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Iram Peled (11) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (CZE)Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Paulenka (SVK)Michal Milko (SVK)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (2) (AUT)Petr Savrda (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-3 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Petr Olsak (3) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josef Hrabal (CZE)Roman Michalik (CZE)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Jan Hadrych (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Zima (CZE)Karol Galik (5) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Banczi (SVK)Piotr Haczek (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vrbka (9) (CZE)Martin Olejar (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Schulhauser (7) (CZE)Jan Repak (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Hubaty (SVK)Michal Varmus (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Branislav Repa (8) (SVK)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Iram Peled (11) (ISR)Peter Svabik (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Daniel Nevrkla (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Paulenka (SVK)Matej Smolek (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (SVK)Michal Kadlacek (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Fasching (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Petr Savrda (CZE)Peter Pistek (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Marek Galuszka (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Jakub Jastrzebski (POL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Olsak (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Tibor Szathmary (HUN)Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Michalik (CZE)Erik Valerian (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josef Hrabal (CZE)Ben Ludgate-Woodward (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Hadrych (CZE)Tomas Pejznoch (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Milan Petercak (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Jozef Moric (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karol Galik (5) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tomas Zima (CZE)Branislav Kalis (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Banczi (SVK)Jiri Svoboda (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Haczek (POL)Richard Stera (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Marek Semjan (SVK)Marek Granec (SVK)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Olejar (SVK)Boris Malovik (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vrbka (9) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Schulhauser (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jan Repak (SVK)Martin Pistek (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marek Hubaty (SVK)Martin Pakanec (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Varmus (SVK)Roman Bicek (10) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Branislav Repa (8) (SVK)Vaclav Stverva (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Radovan Sabata (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Svabik (SVK)Andre Bognar (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iram Peled (11) (ISR)Alexander Bilcik (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Slovak Rep. F1 Futures?