ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Slovak Rep. F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-08Clay
OutdoorZilina, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Neunteibl (1) (AUT)Konstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarko Neunteibl (1) (AUT)Jan Mertl (8) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFKonstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarko Neunteibl (1) (AUT)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-7(2) 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (8) (CZE)Jan Masik (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKonstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marko Neunteibl (1) (AUT)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Masik (3) (CZE)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (8) (CZE)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Ivan Sikula (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Tomas Jecminek (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (1) (AUT)Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (Q) (ESP)Andreas Fasching (AUT)3-6 6-2 1-0 Default[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (3) (CZE)Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)David Novak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)Matej Smolek (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (8) (CZE)Torsten Popp (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sikula (Q) (SVK)Petr Savrda (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)Christian Magg (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (4) (AUT)Jiri Vrbka (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)Christian Grunes (6) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Richard Senkar (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Jecminek (CZE)Ante Andric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Tomas Jecminek (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
WO
SFLadislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Christian Grunes (GER)
WO
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
WO
QFTomas Jecminek (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
WO
QFLadislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Karol Galik (SVK)
Marek Sramek (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Igor Brukner (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Jecminek (4) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
David Kuczer (POL)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Michal Macek (WC) (SVK)
Jozef Moric (SVK)
6-0 6-1
R16Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
Adrian Sikora (WC) (SVK)
Matej Smolek (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Karol Galik (SVK)
Marek Sramek (SVK)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Petr Savrda (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (1) (ESP)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (12) (CYP)Georg Novak (2) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sikula (3) (SVK)Michal Milko (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petr Savrda (CZE)Jakub Cech (4) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)Kevin Waldner (15) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vrbka (6) (CZE)Federico Soriano-Gallo (11) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Karel Triska (14) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (1) (ESP)Jozef Maras (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (POL)Tomas Hornak (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (2) (AUT)Jan Marek (CZE)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (12) (CYP)Tomas Zima (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sikula (3) (SVK)Miroslav Kavala (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Milko (SVK)Rafael Schaerf (9) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (4) (CZE)Marek Sramek (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Savrda (CZE)Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)Karol Galik (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Waldner (15) (AUT)Oscar Klimanek (CZE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vrbka (6) (CZE)Jan Subota (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Soriano-Gallo (11) (ESP)Martin Kostov (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Tomas Kubis (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karel Triska (14) (CZE)Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Marek Galuszka (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (SVK)Igor Branisa (10) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jozef Maras (SVK)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Hornak (SVK)Jozef Moric (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Peter Miklusicak (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (2) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jan Marek (CZE)Michal Varmus (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zima (CZE)Richard Malobicky (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (12) (CYP)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sikula (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Miroslav Kavala (SVK)Peter Danisovic (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Milko (SVK)Boris Malovik (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Schaerf (9) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jakub Cech (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marek Sramek (SVK)David Kuczer (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Kormych (RUS)Michal Farbaky (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Savrda (CZE)Alexej Beljajev (13) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Karol Galik (SVK)Martin Rysavy (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Klimanek (CZE)Lubomir Miskolci (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Waldner (15) (AUT)Peter Pistek (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vrbka (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Jan Subota (CZE)Martin Sagan (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Kostov (SVK)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-7(8) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Kamil Capkovic (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Tomas Kubis (SVK)Michal Sramko (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dollhaubl (AUT)Michal Macek (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karel Triska (14) (CZE)Michal Kadlacek (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kutac (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Marek Galuszka (CZE)Jan Cingel (SVK)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (SVK)Petr Langa (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Branisa (10) (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Slovak Rep. F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Slovak Rep. F1 Futures?