ATP Singapore F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Singapore F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Singapore F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Hard
OutdoorSingapore
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Singapore F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Nam Hoang Ly (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly (6) ()N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (6) ()Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)WO[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Shaheed Alam (WC) (SGP)6-7(9) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Masato Shiga (3) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)David Nguyen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Karunuday Singh (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas S. Hu (USA)Chengze Lyu (WC) (_CH)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (8) (AUS)Hao Yuan Ng (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Jui-Chen Hung ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (6) ()Tung-Lin Wu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shaheed Alam (WC) (SGP)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Sem Verbeek (NLD)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (3) (JPN)Roy Hobbs (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()Congsup Congcar (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (2) (JPN)Dalwinder Singh (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancis Casey Alcantara (3) (PHI)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (3) (PHI)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Nam Hoang Ly (1) ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
4-6 6-4 12-10
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (3) (PHI)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-3 5-7 10-3
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 6-3
QFKatsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-8
R16Nam Hoang Ly (1) ()
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (IDN)
6-2 6-3
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Shaheed Alam (WC) (SGP)
Hao Yuan Ng ()
6-2 6-4
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (3) (PHI)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Dalwinder Singh (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Ken Onoda (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Tung-Lin Wu ()
7-5 1-6 10-4
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Nicholas S. Hu (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)
Chengze Lyu (_CH)
6-2 7-5
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sherwin Foo (WC) (SGP)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Katsuki Nagao (2) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicholas S. Hu (1) (USA)Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Nguyen (9) (USA)Aryan Goveas (2) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler (3) ()Anirudh Chandrasekar (13) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Congsup Congcar (12) (THA)Benjamin Hannestad (4) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Vignesh Peranamallur (10) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ken Onoda (15) (JPN)Michael Look (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sem Verbeek (NLD)Bruno Mardones (16) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicholas S. Hu (1) (USA)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)Thien Nguyen Hoang (11) (VNM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aryan Goveas (2) (IND)Aditya Hari Sasongko (IDN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nguyen (9) (USA)Suraj R Prabodh (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc-Andrea Huesler (3) ()Kenneth Chua (WC) (SGP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anirudh Chandrasekar (13) (IND)Caleb Tay (WC) (_SG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Hannestad (4) ()Zm Robin Cheng (WC) (_SG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (12) (THA)Joshua Liu (WC) (SGP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Yu Hsiang Chiu (5) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur (10) (IND)Justin Oeni (WC) (_SG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Look (AUS)Arata Onozawa (6) (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (15) (JPN)Sherwin Foo (WC) (SGP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Jayesh Pungliya (7) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Anthony Susanto (14) (INA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sem Verbeek (NLD)Manish Sureshkumar (8) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (16) (ESP)William Matheson (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]