ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2017-09-18Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCedrik-Marcel Stebe (1) (GER)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (1) (GER)Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (ESP)Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (1) (GER)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Casper Ruud (NOR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (ESP)Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (1) (GER)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Jan Satral (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (NOR)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (ESP)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (1) (GER)Vlad Andrei Dancu (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Alexandar Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (LL) (BUL)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (WC) (ROU)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)Jeremy Jahn (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Martin Klizan (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)Laslo Djere (2) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Sander Gille (2) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 6-1
SFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFSander Gille (2) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFVasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
WO
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Alexandar Lazov (BUL)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFSander Gille (2) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Erik Crepaldi (Alt) (ITA)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Alexandar Lazov (BUL)
Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 3-6 12-10
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)
Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
7-6(8) 2-6 10-7
R16Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Sander Gille (2) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-4 6-7(10) 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazov (3) (BUL)Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (4) (AUT)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Lazov (3) (BUL)Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (4) (AUT)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioan Dan Abrudan (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (WC) (ROU)Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]