ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-19Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Tim Puetz (PR) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)6-7(0) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (1) (NLD)Dennis Novak (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTim Puetz (PR) (GER)Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Jan Satral (5) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Yannick Maden (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (PR) (GER)Federico Gaio (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (5) (CZE)Jonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (1) (NLD)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Pedja Krstin (6) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (4) (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (PR) (GER)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (WC) (ROU)Andreas Mies (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (8) (ROU)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (5) (CZE)Lenny Hampel (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Luetjen (Q) (GER)Victor Vlad Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Dragos Dima (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Marton Fucsovics (3) (HUN)7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)Miljan Zekic (7) (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Danilo Petrovic (Alt) (SRB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (Q) (AUS)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Haase (PR) (NLD)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
SFRobin Haase (PR) (NLD)
Tim Puetz (GER)
David Pichler (AUT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
7-5 6-3
QFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Pichler (AUT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFRobin Haase (PR) (NLD)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-1 5-7 16-14
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Vasile Antonescu (Alt) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16David Pichler (AUT)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU)
Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Robin Haase (PR) (NLD)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher O'Connell (1) (AUS)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Peter Torebko (2) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jonas Luetjen (GER)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Mies (GER)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher O'Connell (1) (AUS)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (2) (GER)David Pichler (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Bogdan Pavel (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Alin Baditoiu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas Luetjen (GER)Nicolae Frunza (8) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Mies (GER)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (SRB)David Pel (NLD)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Claudiu Mircea (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Christian Florentin Voinea (ROU)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Sergiu Ioan Bucur (ROU)Claudio Fortuna (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (AUT)Johann Willems ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (WC) (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (7) (AUT)Valentin Vanta (WC) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alin Baditoiu (WC) (ROU)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (GER)George Botezan (ROU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolae Frunza (8) (ROU)Jakob Sude (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (GER)Sebastian Ofner (4) (AUT)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (GER)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SRB)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Pel (NLD)Andriej Kapas (5) (POL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]