ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-22Clay
OutdoorSibiu, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Kubler (AUS)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (MDA)Pere Riba (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-1 Ret'd[H2H]
SFJason Kubler (AUS)Potito Starace (7) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (MDA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPere Riba (3) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPotito Starace (7) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJason Kubler (AUS)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Peter Torebko (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (AUS)Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (Q) (POL)Tudor Sulea (WC) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Victor Hanescu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (3) (ESP)Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Artem Smirnov (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (4) (ROU)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (6) (HUN)3-0 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPotito Starace (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
7-5 6-2
SFPotito Starace (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-4 6-4
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFPotito Starace (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
1-1 Ret'd
QFMarcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-2 3-6 10-3
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFJason Kubler (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Potito Starace (1) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)
Tudor Sulea (ROU)
6-2 6-7(8) 10-2
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
WO
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Patrui (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Jason Kubler (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)Claudio Mircea (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)Teodor Leahu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)Gabriel Moraru (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)Calin Manda (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)Andreas Mies (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Alexandru Stoica (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Dan Dumitrascu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrei Patrui (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudio Mircea (WC) (ROU)Septimiu Fratila (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodor Leahu (ROU)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (WC) (ROU)Alexandru Stoia (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (ROU)Calin Simu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (GER)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (7) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]