ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2012-08-06Clay
OutdoorSibiu, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Joao Sousa (3) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (2) (ROU)David Guez (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (3) (POR)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (FRA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (2) (ROU)Toni Androic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Radu Albot (8) (MDA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (3) (POR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Boris Pashanski (YUG)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (5) (ESP)7-6(10) 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Guez (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (Q) (CRO)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radu Albot (8) (MDA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (3) (POR)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (5) (ESP)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Guez (FRA)Lucian Gheorghe (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (4) (ITA)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (Q) (CRO)Thiemo De Bakker (7) (NED)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (WC) (ROU)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (2) (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
SFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-4
SFMarin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMarin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Lucian Gheorghe (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Vlad Dobre (WC) (ROU)
Rares Ispas (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
David Guez (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Toni Androic (CRO)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Marin Draganja (2) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Nicolas Renavand (1) (FRA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-4 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (1) (FRA)Eduard Andrei Popa (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU)Robert Coman (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU)Maxim Borcuti (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (6) (ITA)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Vlad Dobre (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Stefan Vinti (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Alex Piposi (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (4) (YUG)Andrei Daescu (ROU)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU)Bogdan Marin (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Rares Ispas (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sibiu Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Sibiu Challenger?