ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2019-09-17Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Christopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFChristopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)Jelle Sels (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJelle Sels (NLD)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (SVK)Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Federico Coria (6) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (SVK)Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Pedja Krstin (15) (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)Petr Nouza (ALT) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Facundo Arguello (10) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Dmitry Popko (13) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Rudolf Molleker (8) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Robin Haase (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Joao Domingues (9) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Sergio Martos Gornes (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (SVK)Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (15) (SRB)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)Fabien Reboul (ALT) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Petr Nouza (ALT) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (ALT) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Maxime Hamou (FRA)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Christopher O'Connell (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Facundo Arguello (10) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vit Kopriva (CZE)Peter Torebko (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jelle Sels (NLD)Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (13) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (11) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Rudolf Molleker (8) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Jules Okala (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (9) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Adrian Bodmer (WC) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Molcan (SVK)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (15) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Fabien Reboul (ALT) (FRA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 3-6 10-7
SFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Petr Nouza (ALT) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-8
SFSadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) 10-5
QFPetr Nouza (ALT) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFSadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
5-7 6-3 12-10
QFPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Adrian Barbu (WC) (ROU)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Pedro Sousa (PRT)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Petr Nouza (ALT) (CZE)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Filip Cristian Jianu (WC) (ROU)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (q) (CZE)Sergio Martos Gornes (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matej Sabanov (q) (CRO)Robert Damian Savin (_RO)6-2 6-1[H2H]