ATP Shymkent Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Shymkent Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shymkent Challenger Event Details:

2019-06-10Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shymkent Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFStefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Federico Coria (11) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (15) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Aleksandr Nedovesov (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (11) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (15) (ESP)Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Marc Polmans (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov (7) ()Steven Diez (12) (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (11) (ARG)Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Kaichi Uchida (13) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (14) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (15) (ESP)Evan King (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Alexandar Lazarov (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (6) ()Sebastian Korda (q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Max Purcell (16) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (12) (CAN)Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovesov (7) ()Gleb Sakharov (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (11) (ARG)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (13) (JPN)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Vladyslav Manafov (ALT) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (GER)Akira Santillan (10) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (14) (PRT)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Timofey Skatov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Evan King (USA)Sanjar Fayziev (ITF) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Karlovskiy (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Sebastian Korda (q) (USA)Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tung-Lin Wu ()Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Konstantin Kravchuk (ITF) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (16) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (12) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)Di Wu (ALT) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Gleb Sakharov (FRA)Ergi Kirkin (WC) (TUR)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Aleksandr Nedovesov (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (11) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (13) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Ante Pavic (ALT) (CRO)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yannick Hanfmann (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Nicola Kuhn (GER)Roman Safiullin (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (14) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Roberto Cid (DOM)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Grigoriy Lomakin (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Cacic (SRB)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-4
SFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 7-5
SFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFAndre Goransson (BRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFNikola Cacic (SRB)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
4-6 7-5 11-9
QFMax Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Timur Khabibulin ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Francis Casey Alcantara (ITF) (PHI)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Steven Diez (CAN)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
6-3 ret.
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Konstantin Kravchuk (WC) (RUS)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-3 7-5
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Sanjar Fayziev (ITF) (UZB)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Timur Khabibulin ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Korda (q) (USA)Grigoriy Lomakin (LL) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Alexandar Lazarov (LL) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]