ATP Shrewsbury Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Shrewsbury Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shrewsbury Challenger Event Details:

2007-11-19Hard
IndoorShrewsbury, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shrewsbury Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (Q) (NED)David Guez (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Andis Juska (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (Q) (NED)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (6) (FRA)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Michel Koning (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (LAT)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Alex Bogdanovic (5) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16David Guez (6) (FRA)Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (Q) (NED)Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)WO[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (LAT)Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Martin Pedersen (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (Q) (NED)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Pavel Snobel (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (5) (GBR)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Robin Haase (3) (NED)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)Ladislav Chramosta (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (Q) (RUS)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (6) (FRA)Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (8) (POL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (Q) (NED)Lars Uebel (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)Tim Hewitt (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (7) (NED)Julian Reister (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Tobias Kamke (GER)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (DEN)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Michel Koning (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFEdward Allinson (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFMichel Koning (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
David Guez (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFEdward Allinson (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16David Guez (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 7-6(9)
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Edward Allinson (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Neil Bamford (GBR)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Philipp Marx (2) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karol Beck (SVK)Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michel Koning (5) (NED)Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (SVK)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michel Koning (5) (NED)Dan Cottier (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Rasmus Norby (6) (DEN)4-6 7-6(1) 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Philipp Marx (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Mathew James (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (GBR)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (SVK)Frank Moser (GER)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Dominick Clewes (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Yann Marti (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (GBR)Thomas Schoeck (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (WC) (GBR)Orion Modebe (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michel Koning (5) (NED)Alexander Vasin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (3) (NED)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Alex Parry (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Nikki Roenn (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (6) (DEN)Joshua Miller (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (GER)Jeffrey Zungunde (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathew James (WC) (GBR)Adam Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)David Rice (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Shrewsbury Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Shrewsbury Challenger?