ATP Shenzhen 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen 2 Challenger Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMiomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Mate Valkusz (HUN)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Federico Gaio (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (Q) (IND)Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Johan Tatlot (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (HUN)Thomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (PRT)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)Sumit Nagal (Q) (IND)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Tao Mu (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (5) (SRB)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (8) (CAN)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (Q) (IND)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Tatlot (FRA)Saketh Myneni (Q) (IND)6-0 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (HUN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-4 6-2
SFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-7(7) 7-5 10-2
QFSaketh Myneni (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (4) ()
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Saketh Myneni (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Haitong Xia (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sumit Nagal (2) (IND)Arjun Kadhe (6) (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Fajing Sun (CHN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Haitong Xia (WC) (CHN)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sumit Nagal (2) (IND)Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arjun Kadhe (6) (IND)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (IND)Zsombor Piros (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Yecong He (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Haitong Xia (WC) (CHN)Sergey Betov (8) (BLR)7-6(7) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (2) (IND)Hanyi Liu (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xin Gao (CHN)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (6) (IND)Mikhail Elgin (Alt) (RUS)7-6(1) 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Saketh Myneni (3) (IND)Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (IND)Jianhui Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (HUN)Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Emil Ruusuvuori (4) (FIN)6-7(13) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Jurabek Karimov (UZB)2-6 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Chien-Hsun Lo ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Yuanfeng Li (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]