ATP Shenzhen 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen 2 Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-30Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)Jason Jung (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Duckhee Lee (9) (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-3 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Zhe Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (9) (KOR)Naoki Nakagawa (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Marinko Matosevic (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (6) (AUS)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Calvin Hemery (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (4) (CAN)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Thiago Monteiro (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Kaichi Uchida (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Di Wu (CHN)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (2) (SLO)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Austin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFAustin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-7(5) 6-3 11-9
SFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFZhe Li (CHN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFAustin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJames Cerretani (3) (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 11-9
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (Alt) (RUS)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (1) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
4-6 7-6(10) 10-7
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Austin Krajicek (4) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-1 3-6 16-14
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Yibing Wu (CHI)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 10-7
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-0 6-2
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (Alt) (RUS)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (2) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
5-7 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Yaraslav Shyla (6) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zihao Xia (CHN)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Yan Bai (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (RUS)Jackson Withrow (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (IDN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]