ATP Shenzhen Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen Event Details:

2019-09-24Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex DE Minaur (7) (AUS)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (7) (AUS)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (7) (AUS)Borna Coric (4) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)3-6 7-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Cameron Norrie ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (7) (AUS)Andy Murray (PR) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (4) (CRO)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Bye[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Lucas Pouille (5) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (7) (AUS)John Millman (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (PR) (GBR)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Tatsuma Ito (q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (4) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Nick Kyrgios (6) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)Dominik Koepfer (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Steve Johnson (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
SFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Dominik Koepfer ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-3
SFMarcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDominik Koepfer ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 1-6 10-5
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-7
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-7(7) 6-3 10-8
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Dominik Koepfer ()
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-4
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
5-7 7-5 11-9
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Cameron Norrie ()
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Di Wu (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Yuichi Sugita (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatsuma Ito (q) (JPN)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (q) (KOR)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (SUI)Runhao Hua (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Yecong He (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Zhao Zhao (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (CAN)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (q) (JPN)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vesely (CZE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]