ATP Shenzhen Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Jiri Vesely (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Simone Bolelli (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (2) (CRO)Hyeon Chung (KOR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (6) (CZE)Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)Hiroki Moriya (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Victor Estrella Burgos (8) (DOM)6-0 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)John Millman (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)James Duckworth (AUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (6) (CZE)Ze Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (Q) (JPN)Ricardas Berankis ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (8) (DOM)Matthew Ebden (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (5) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (KOR)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-6(7) 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-6
SFChris Guccione (3) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Dominic Inglot (1) ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFDominic Inglot (1) ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
James Duckworth (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFChris Guccione (3) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 7-5
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Dominic Inglot (1) ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16James Duckworth (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Chris Guccione (3) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Ti Chen ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (WC) (CHN)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-1 6-7(4) 12-10
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ricardas Berankis ()
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Colin Fleming ()
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
6-3 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takuto Niki (JPN)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Michael Venus (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Johan Tatlot (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fajing Sun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (NZL)Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)3-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johan Tatlot (FRA)Ti Chen (3) ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)Hai tong Xia (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Luke Saville (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Long Chen (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (NZL)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duckhee Lee (6) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ti Chen (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Tatlot (FRA)Yecong He (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hai tong Xia (CHN)Djordje Djokovic ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Jiacheng Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]