ATP Shenzhen 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen 2 Challenger Event Details:

2019-03-11Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedDuckhee Lee (KOR)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Blaz Rola (15) (SLO)Upcoming[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Marc Polmans ()Upcoming[H2H]
R16Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Upcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedMax Purcell (AUS)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (11) (ISR)Zhe Li (CHN)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)James Duckworth (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (15) (SLO)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Rudolf Molleker (9) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (ITA)James Ward (8) (GBR)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (10) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Ze Zhang (16) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (5) (KOR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Mats Moraing (12) (GER)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovesov (14) ()Viktor Galovic (ITA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Upcoming[H2H]
R64Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Saketh-Sai Myneni ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Giustino (13) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (11) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
R64Zhe Li (CHN)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (KOR)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (4) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (JPN)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (15) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
R64Rudolf Molleker (9) (_GE)Bye[H2H]
R64Yunseong Chung (KOR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64James Ward (8) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
R64Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans ()Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Ze Zhang (16) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Maverick Banes (AUS)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (3) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (5) (KOR)Bye[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (AUS)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (12) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Aleksandr Nedovesov (14) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Viktor Galovic (ITA)Evgeny Tyurnev (q) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Upcoming
QFUndecided
Zhe Li (CHN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Upcoming
QFMarc Polmans ()
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Undecided
Upcoming
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)
Zihao Xia (CHN)
7-6(3) 4-6 12-10
R16Max Purcell (3) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Upcoming
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Upcoming
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Upcoming
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Polmans ()
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ITF) (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-7(1) 6-0 10-5
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Upcoming
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (q) (RUS)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Colin Sinclair (q) (AUS)Xinmu Zhou (_CH)6-2 6-4[H2H]