ATP Shanghai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Shanghai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shanghai Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-01Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shanghai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSomdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Go Soeda (1) (JPN)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Danai Udomchoke (THA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (5) (ITA)Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFSomdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Di Wu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)James Duckworth (4) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)John Millman (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Sanam Singh (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Tsung-Hua Yang ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Di Wu (7) (CHN)Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-7(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Jason Jung (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Zhe Li (CHN)0-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Weiqiang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (4) (AUS)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Chuhan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Hyeon Chung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Ze Zhang (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Jose Statham (NZL)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanam Singh (IND)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Kyle Edmund (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Ti Chen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Di Wu (7) (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)Su Hao Zhong (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
7-6(2) 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Ti Chen (2) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
QFSomdev Devvarman (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFYuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFTi Chen (2) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
WO
R16Hsin-Han Lee (4) ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Yan Bai (WC) (CHN)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Xiao Gong (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Feng Li (CHN)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ti Chen (2) ()
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanam Singh (1) (IND)Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Yecong He (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanam Singh (1) (IND)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Jui-Chen Hung ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Punn Bodhidatta (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Long Chen (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yecong He (CHN)Yusuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanam Singh (1) (IND)Luyao Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (THA)Zhuoyang Qiu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoxiong Wang (CHN)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Juntong Gao (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Yi-Feng Li (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jui-Chen Hung ()Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)Rigele Te (CHN)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Sheng Hao Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (3) (CHN)James Cluskey (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Yue Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Long Chen (CHN)Xi Qi (CHN)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (CHN)Xiao Gong (WC) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (6) (JPN)Zihao Xia (WC) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]