ATP Shanghai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Shanghai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shanghai Challenger Event Details:

2019-09-10Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shanghai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Di Wu (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFDi Wu (WC) (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPrajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)7-6(1) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (9) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDi Wu (WC) (CHN)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)Goncalo Oliveira (16) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Max Purcell (10) (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)Akira Santillan (12) (AUS)2-6 5-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (9) (ESP)Steven Diez (6) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (15) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (11) (ESP)6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)James Ward (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (16) (PRT)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (10) (AUS)Luke Saville (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Arjun Kadhe (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Saketh-Sai Myneni (13) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (12) (AUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)Makoto Ochi (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (6) (CAN)Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (9) (ESP)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (15) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)4-6 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Marc Polmans (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (11) (ESP)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (14) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64James Ward (GBR)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Chukang Wang (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (16) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (AUS)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-5 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R64Fajing Sun (CHN)Evan King (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arjun Kadhe (IND)Shintaro Imai (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Jacob Grills (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Saketh-Sai Myneni (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Makoto Ochi (JPN)Miliaan Niesten (PR) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (15) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Chuhan Wang (q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (AUS)Thomas Fancutt (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Di Wu (WC) (CHN)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R64Yecong He (WC) (CHN)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (USA)Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Marc Polmans ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
2-6 6-4 10-7
SFXin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
SFMarc Polmans ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Saketh-Sai Myneni (2) ()
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-2 3-6 13-11
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFXin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFMarc Polmans ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-6
QFSaketh-Sai Myneni (2) ()
Divij Sharan (IND)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Collin Altamirano (ALT) (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (4) (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Aoran Wang (WC) (CHN)
Hao Wu ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Marc Polmans ()
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Andrew Harris (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Saketh-Sai Myneni (2) ()
Divij Sharan (IND)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chuhan Wang (q) (CHN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]