ATP Shanghai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Shanghai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shanghai Challenger Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shanghai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Zhe Li (CHN)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Di Wu (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFZhe Li (CHN)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Jason Jung (1) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)Max Purcell (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (1) (USA)Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Yan Bai (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (7) (SRB)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (8) (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (RUS)Ze Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (WC) (CHI)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Zhizhen Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rigele Te (WC) (CHN)Viktor Durasovic (LL) (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-4
SFRunhao Hua (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-4 5-7 10-1
QFRunhao Hua (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Alessandro Bega (Alt) (ITA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFN Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-4
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (1) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Yecong He (WC) (CHN)
Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Fajing Sun (CHN)
Di Wu (CHN)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Runhao Hua (WC) (CHN)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
Ti Chen (3) ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Alessandro Bega (Alt) (ITA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Xin Gao (WC) (CHN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
WO
R16N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Alex Lawson (USA)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
4-6 6-0 10-8
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-4 7-6(8)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tristan Lamasine (6) (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yan Bai (5) (CHN)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (6) (FRA)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ti Chen ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Yecong He (WC) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yan Bai (5) (CHN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Fajing Sun (CHN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (6) (FRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (IND)Tyler Lu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ti Chen ()Kuan-Yi Lee ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yecong He (WC) (CHN)Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harry Bourchier (AUS)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (7) (AUS)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Steven Diez (4) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Kristian Lozan (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bai (5) (CHN)Shi Hong Zeng (WC) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]