ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Alex Molcan (Q) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFAlex Molcan (Q) (SVK)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Pedja Krstin (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Molcan (Q) (SVK)Kenny de Schepper (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFPedja Krstin (SRB)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LAT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Facundo Arguello (SE) (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kenny de Schepper (FRA)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (Q) (SVK)Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Marco Trungelliti (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LAT)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)3-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (SE) (ARG)Matteo Donati (ITA)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kenny de Schepper (FRA)Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (Q) (SVK)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (5) (NOR)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (4) (ARG)Nicola Kuhn (WC) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Ante Pavic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Enrique Lopez Perez (8) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LAT)Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (Q) (BEL)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (SE) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Yannick Maden (2) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
3-6 7-6(8) 10-8
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Luis David Martinez (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-4
QFGerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Fred Gil (WC) (_PO)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Fabricio Neis (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
Tomislav Brkic (3) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Luis David Martinez (Alt) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-5 6-3
R16Fred Gil (WC) (_PO)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-1 6-4
R16Gerard Granollers (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Casper Ruud (NOR)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Mario Vilella Martinez (1) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Johan Tatlot (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Molcan (SVK)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mario Vilella Martinez (1) (ESP)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Johan Tatlot (2) (FRA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Axel Michon (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Molcan (SVK)Maxime Janvier (4) (FRA)7-6(2) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)1-6 6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Mario Vilella Martinez (1) (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (6) (BEL)Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Tatlot (2) (FRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)Miljan Zekic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (3) (LAT)Jordan Correia (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Fred Gil (_PO)6-7(5) 7-6(0) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Marc Sieber (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (4) (FRA)Jose Juarez Caro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (SVK)Federico Zeballos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Jorge Montero (PR) (CHL)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (8) (ESP)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]