ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2014-09-08Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (6) (JPN)Boy Westerhof (NLD)4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (NLD)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (6) (JPN)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (NLD)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Frederico Gil (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (1) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Martin Vaisse (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (5) (ESP)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (3) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Gerard Granollers (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NLD)Yannick Mertens (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Gerald Melzer (4) (AUT)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)Steven Diez (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (Q) (PRT)Eduard Esteve Lobato (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
6-4 0-6 11-9
SFAntal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
QFJonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAntal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-4 6-7(7) 11-9
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 2-6 10-4
R16Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-6(7) 5-7 10-5
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Frederico Gil (PR) (PRT)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (6) (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Frederico Gil (5) (PRT)Siyu Liu (4) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)Antonio Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (WC) (ESP)6-1 2-1 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)Marin Dumitru (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (6) (PRT)Manuel Apolinar (WC) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Ret'd[H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)Isidro Lledo Boyer (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (WC) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (7) (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Siyu Liu (4) (CHN)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (5) (PRT)Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ferrer (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Juarez Caro (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Dumitru (WC) (AUS)Mikhail Zaytsev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Apolinar (WC) (ESP)Jose Luis Izquierdo (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isidro Lledo Boyer (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Siyu Liu (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)Kevin Palmai (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (WC) (ESP)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]