ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2007-09-10Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederico Gil (3) (POR)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (5) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (3) (POR)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (WC) (ESP)0-6 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (6) (ESP)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Fernando Vicente (2) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFMarcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Angel Arias-Blasco (WC) (ESP)
Jose Osete-Montoro (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Manuel Carame Borges (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Sanchez-Montiel (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (A) (ESP)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Frederico Gil (2) (POR)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Raul Rodriguez-Lopez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Daniel Sanchez-Montiel (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Enrique Calderon Cabello (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Raul Rodriguez-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)Jose Osete-Montoro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Pablo Baena-Marin (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Daniel Rubio-Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sanchez-Montiel (ESP)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Francisco Perez Mora (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (WC) (ESP)Manuel Carame Borges (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (8) (ESP)David Jimenez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seville Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Seville Challenger?