ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2000-09-25Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Robredo (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFOscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Julian Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (2WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulian Alonso (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFOscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJacobo Diaz-Ruiz (2WC) (ESP)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-4 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Alexandre Simoni (SE) (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (2WC) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julian Alonso (ESP)Oliver Marach (Q) (AUT)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)Javier Garcia-Sintes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (4) (FRA)David Miketa (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (SE) (BRA)Thierry Guardiola (5) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (6) (ESP)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Francisco Costa (7) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)Christian Kordasz (SE) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (2WC) (ESP)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFTommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
6-4 6-4
QFFrancisco Costa (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)
Sander Groen (NED)
7-6(9) 4-6 7-5
QFDaniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFTommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Juan Giner (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)
Sander Groen (NED)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Costa (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
Jose Frontera (PUR)
Miles Maclagan (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Melo (3) (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Bobbie Altelaar (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Oliver Marach (AUT)Miles Maclagan (2) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (ESP)Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Miles Maclagan (2) (GBR)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (AUT)Ivan Vajda (8) (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (AUT)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Santiago Ventura (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (1) (NED)Francisco Carrillo-Onieva (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Xavier Pujo (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Maclagan (2) (GBR)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Sergio Beracierto-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Eloy Guerrero-Vallespin (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vajda (8) (CRO)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Alvaro Garcia-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Ruben Mayo-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (6) (ESP)Jorge Cardoso-Enriquez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (AUT)Michel De Ville (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (5) (ESP)Oscar Matias-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seville Challenger draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Seville Challenger?