ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Pere Riba (1WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Albert Ramos (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPere Riba (1WC) (ESP)Nikola Ciric (8) (YUG)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (2) (ESP)Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1WC) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (8) (YUG)Facundo Arguello (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Javier Marti (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Jerzy Janowicz (5) (POL)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (2) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1WC) (ESP)Andre Ghem (BRA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Jan Minar (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (8) (YUG)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (Q) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (5) (POL)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (2) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) [13-11]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
7-6(9) 6-7(4) [11-9]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAlbert Ramos (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-5]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (1) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Aguilar (4) (CHI)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (WC) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Enrique Calderon Cabello (WC) (ESP)
Jaime Carmona-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (2) (ESP)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Angel Arias-Blasco (WC) (ESP)
Jose Osete-Montoro (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Olaso (1WC) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Schmid (8WC) (CZE)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (6) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (1WC) (ESP)Raul Guardia (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Jose Osete-Montoro (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (8WC) (CZE)Rafael Ruiz Velasco (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (6) (ESP)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)David Estruch (4) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Raul Guardia (ARG)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Osete-Montoro (WC) (ESP)Enrique Calderon Cabello (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Manuel Contrera Porras (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Ruiz Velasco (WC) (ESP)Jaime Carmona-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (8WC) (CZE)Michael Suleau (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Philip Kunhen (WC) (GER)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (POR)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (6) (ESP)Nima Roshan (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Artur Madzhar (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Florent Diep (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seville Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Seville Challenger?