ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2006-09-11Clay
OutdoorSeville, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Navarro (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (1) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Navarro (ESP)Albert Portas (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Vicente (1) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (5) (ESP)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (1) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Yuriy Schukin (SE) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Denis Istomin (UZB)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Marc Lopez (SE) (ESP)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Albert Portas (5) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (ITA)Nicolas Devilder (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (1) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (SE) (RUS)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (6) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)David Guez (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (SE) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin (8) (CRC)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (5) (ESP)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (4) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (POR)Gorka Fraile (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (Q) (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Konstantinos Economidis (2) (GRE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
SFHugo Armando (USA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFPablo Andujar (1) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)
Vitor Requiao (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFHugo Armando (USA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
WO
QFJuan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-6]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)
Vitor Requiao (BRA)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)
Raul Rodriguez-Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Bart Beks (NED)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Jaime Carmona-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
Jose Osete-Montoro (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Frederico Gil (POR)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (2WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (ESP)Kamil Filali (MAR)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Daniel Sanchez-Montiel (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (2WC) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3WC) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (ESP)Farrukh Dustov (1) (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Filali (MAR)Jose Osete-Montoro (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sanchez-Montiel (WC) (ESP)Fermin Gomez-Pareja (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Rafael Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (2WC) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)Jonathan Florez-Cohen (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Raul Rodriguez-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bartolome Salva-Vidal (3WC) (ESP)Jaime Carmona-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Francisco Perez Mora (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)Enrique Calderon Cabello (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Manuel Carame Borges (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Seville Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Seville Challenger?