ATP Serbia F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Serbia F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F8 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-19Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)Filip Veger (6) (CRO)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFilip Veger (6) (CRO)Nino Serdarusic (4) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)Davide Galoppini (ITA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFMike Urbanija (SLO)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNino Serdarusic (4) (CRO)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFFilip Veger (6) (CRO)Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Mate Delic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Luka Pavlovic (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Mike Urbanija (SLO)Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (4) (CRO)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Veger (6) (CRO)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (1) (CRO)Marko Miladinovic (WC) (_SR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Milan Drinic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (8) (SRB)Milos Dabic (SRI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Pavlovic (FRA)UndecidedWO[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Domagoj Biljesko ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mike Urbanija (SLO)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (7) (SRB)Luka Ilic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (5) (CHL)Petar Conkic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Aljaz Jakob Kaplja (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Nebojsa Milenkovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (4) (CRO)Nils Brinkmann (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (6) (CRO)Boris Butulija (WC) (SRI)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Rrezart Cungu (MNE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
SFNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
6-1 4-6 10-8
SFNils Brinkmann (_GE)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Mihaita Daniel Damian (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFNino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Luka Ilic (SRB)
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Rrezart Cungu (MNE)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFMihaita Daniel Damian (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Milos Dabic (SRI)
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFNils Brinkmann (_GE)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
7-6(0) 3-6 10-5
R16Nino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Bye
R16Luka Ilic (SRB)
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB)
Duje Delic ()
Mate Delic (CRO)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-6
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Maciej Rajski (POL)
Goran Markovic (4) (SRB)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Rrezart Cungu (MNE)
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Aljaz Jakob Kaplja ()
1-6 7-5 10-6
R16Milos Dabic (SRI)
Vanja Vidojkovic ()
Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (WC) (ISL)
Vladimir Ristic (ISL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mihaita Daniel Damian (WC) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (3) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-3 6-4
R16Nils Brinkmann (_GE)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Marius Frosa (ROU)
Florian Jakob ()
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Patrick Grigoriu (2) (ROU)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shunsuke Wakita (1) (JPN)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)Martin Dimitrov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Domagoj Biljesko (3) ()Florian Jakob (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milos Dabic (SRI)Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Rrezart Cungu (9) (MNE)Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milos Nikolic (11) (AUS)Stefan Micov (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gorazd Srbljak (7) (MKD)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luka Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Marius Frosa (10) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Wakita (1) (JPN)Nikola Dimitrijevic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antun Vidak (CRO)Jovan Macic (MNE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)Vladimir Jovanovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Dimitrov ()Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Domagoj Biljesko (3) ()Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Jakob (WC) ()Vanja Vidojkovic ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Milos Dabic (SRI)Darko Bojanovic (4) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)Veljko Blagojevic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)Nikola Arsic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rrezart Cungu (9) (MNE)Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Micov (6) ()Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (11) (AUS)Luka Jankovic (WC) (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gorazd Srbljak (7) (MKD)Iori Yoshida (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Vladimir Filip (12) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luka Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marius Frosa (10) (ROU)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Wakita (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Dimitrijevic (_SR)Marko Pavlovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jovan Macic (MNE)Dragan Dumevski (MKD)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntun Vidak (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Goran Markovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Jovanovic ()Milos Vuckovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)Bogdan Bajic (SRI)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartin Dimitrov ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Domagoj Biljesko (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (WC) (JPN)Christos Keisidis ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanja Vidojkovic ()Miodrag Popovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFlorian Jakob (WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (4) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milos Dabic (SRI)Aleksa Daskalovic (SRB)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veljko Blagojevic (WC) (SRB)Klim Ivanov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Arsic (SRB)Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)Nenad Vladusic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRrezart Cungu (9) (MNE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Micov (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU)Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luka Jankovic (WC) (_SR)Nikola Aleksic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilos Nikolic (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gorazd Srbljak (7) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iori Yoshida (JPN)Vladimir Ristic (ISL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVladimir Filip (12) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Luka Pavlovic (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Petrovic (SWE)Martin Jovic (MKD)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Vitomir Markovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarius Frosa (10) (ROU)Bye[H2H]