ATP Serbia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Serbia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Serbia F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Serbia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Djokovic (SRB)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarko Djokovic (SRB)Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Nikola Bubnic (Q) (SCG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFIsmar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Arsenije Zlatanovic (4) (SCG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarko Djokovic (SRB)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Danil Zelenkov (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Matthew Short (6) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Bubnic (Q) (SCG)Damiano Di Ienno (7) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (4) (SCG)Bojan Zdravkovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucas Zweili (SUI)Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Marko Djokovic (SRB)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (1) (YUG)Marko Tepavac (WC) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danil Zelenkov (MKD)Bojan Temunovic (SCG)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (Q) (SCG)Stevan Labat (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Matej Sabanov (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (3) (ESP)Djordje Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stepan Khotulev (RUS)Milan Krnjetin (Q) (YUG)7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Bubnic (Q) (SCG)Luka Ilic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (7) (ITA)Josip Mesin (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Petar Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Ivan Milivojevic (Q) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bojan Zdravkovic (Q) (SRB)Stefan Micov (MKD)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (4) (SCG)Christian Plattes (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Strahinja Rakic (Q) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucas Zweili (SUI)Levente Godry (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (SRB)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarko Djokovic (3) (SRB)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Stefan Micov (1) (MKD)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFStefan Micov (1) (MKD)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
6-3 0-6 [10-2]
SFMarko Djokovic (3) (SRB)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Petar Djukic (2) (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
6-4 6-1
QFStefan Micov (1) (MKD)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Petar Tomic (SRB)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFMatej Sabanov (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-0 6-3
QFMarko Djokovic (3) (SRB)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Djordje Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFPetar Djukic (2) (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
6-3 6-4
R16Stefan Micov (1) (MKD)
Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)
Shendrit Deari (MKD)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
6-0 4-6 [17-15]
R16Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
Petar Tomic (SRB)
Milos Radivojevic (SRB)
Luka Vitosevic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Nikola Bubnic (4) (SCG)
Bojan Temunovic (SCG)
6-0 6-3
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)
Strahinja Rakic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Djordje Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Marko Djokovic (3) (SRB)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-2 6-1
R16Besir Durguti (MKD)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
Stevan Labat (SUI)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
R16Petar Djukic (2) (YUG)
Nemanja Kontic (YUG)
Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)
Uros Petronijevic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Plattes (GER)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Bubnic (2) (SCG)Uros Petronijevic (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Milan Krnjetin (3) (YUG)Antun Vidak (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bojan Zdravkovic (4) (SRB)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Blade Fong (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ilija Vucic (SCG)Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stevan Labat (SUI)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Milivojevic (8) (YUG)Antun Pehar (9) (CRO)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Christian Plattes (GER)Vladimir Obradovic (1) (YUG)7-6(3) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Bubnic (2) (SCG)Nemanja Kontic (WC) (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Uros Petronijevic (SRB)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milan Krnjetin (3) (YUG)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antun Vidak (CRO)Ivan Galic (AUT)7-6(3) 3-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bojan Zdravkovic (4) (SRB)Daniele Piva (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Bojan Popovic (CYP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (AUS)Trey Halbauer (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Vucic (SCG)Leonardo Bezzi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stevan Labat (SUI)Aleksandre Kondulukov (7) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (HUN)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Milivojevic (8) (YUG)Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antun Pehar (9) (CRO)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Nikola Savanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Amar Saletovic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)Milos Mrdakovic (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (2) (SCG)Bye
Q3Nemanja Kontic (WC) (YUG)Stefan Lugonjic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (YUG)Pavle Perovic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Uros Petronijevic (SRB)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Ziga Papez (SLO)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Peter Balla (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (CRO)Milos Cvijovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Zdravkovic (4) (SRB)Bye
Q3Daniele Piva (ITA)Danilo Pejovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Dusan Cerny (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Wheatley (AUS)Stefan Basta (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Strahinja Rakic (SRB)Davide Melchiorre (5) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Popovic (CYP)Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (AUS)Milan Savic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trey Halbauer (WC) (USA)Riccardo Raffa (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (6) (MKD)Branko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Milos Radivojevic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Bezzi (ITA)Strahinja Trecakov (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SCG)Ilija Perovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (7) (RUS)Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stevan Labat (SUI)Dusan Cvetkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Besir Durguti (MKD)Aleksa Ilic (SCG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Milivojevic (8) (YUG)Vladimir Paunic (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB)Stevan Jevdjic (SRB)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)Jovan Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antun Pehar (9) (CRO)Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Serbia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Serbia F5 Futures?